About Sudbury

Appointed Town Officials

ADA Coordinators
VACANCY
Administrative Assistant to the Board of Selectmen
Patricia Golden
Affirmative Action Coordinator
Maryanne Bilodeau
Aging, Council on
Alice Sapienza
Barry S. David
Carmine Gentile
John Beeler
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Melissa Immonen
Patricia Tabloski
Phyllis Bially
Robert H. Diefenbacher
Aging, Council on - Director
Debra Galloway
Agricultural Commission
Edward B. Houser, Jr.
Karen Hodder
Laura B. Abrams
Nicholas Clayton
Pamela Duggan
Animal Inspector
Jennifer A. Condon
Assessor, Director
Cynthia M. Gerry
Auction Permit Agent
Patricia Golden
Board of Appeals
Benjamin Stevenson
Jeffrey P. Klofft
John Riordan
Jonathan F.X.. O'Brien
Jonathan G. Gossels
Jonathan W. Patch
Nancy G. Rubenstein
Nicholas B. Palmer
William Ray
Budget Strategies Task Force
Anne S. Wilson, Ph.D
Bella Wong
Charles C. Woodard
Ellen W. Joachim
Fred Floru
Lucie S. St George
Maryanne Bilodeau
Patricia M. Mostue
Radha R. Gargeya
Robert C. Haarde
Susan L. Berry
Building Inspector
Mark E. Herweck
Building Inspector (Deputy)
Tommy Moberg
C.E.R.T
Arnold Barnes
Beth Whitlock
Carol Williams
Carole Flynn
Chery Finley
Diane Hammond
Donna Shaw
Fred Schulz
George Maier
James Idelson
Jerry Cicciu
John Stevens
John Seeger
Joseph Eiduson
Kristy Gish
Lucille Dixon
Lynn Carlson
Marc Stern
Marie Royea
Marilyn Ellsworth
Mark Wyman
Mary Katherine Jacob
Nanette Moss-Semekjian
Patricia Henaghan
Peter Calvalaro
Robert C. Haarde
Rosalie Gerut
Sally Barnes
Steven Monteiro
Steven Weinstein
Sue Ellyn Idelson
William L. Miles
Cable Advisor
Jeff Winston
Capital Improvement Advisory Committee
Eric Greece
Jamie M. Gossels
Michael Lane
Susan Abrams
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi
Thomas S. Travers
VACANCY
Cemetery Commission
Charles C. Woodard
Leonard A. Simon
Patricia Brown
Robert C. Haarde
Susan N. Iuliano
Chief Procurement Officer
Maryanne Bilodeau
Maryanne Bilodeau
VACANCY
Civil Defense Director
William L. Miles
Civil Defense, Assistant
I. William Place
Civil Defense, Radio Operator
James Idelson
Combined Facilities Director
James Kelly
Community Housing Coordinator
VACANCY
Community Preservation Committee
Christopher Morely
James A. Hill
Lynne H. Remington
Patricia Brown
Robert C. Beagan
Sherrill P. Cline
Thomas Friedlander
VACANCY
William E. Kneeland, Jr.
Community Social Worker
Martha E. Lynn
Conservation Commission
Bruce Porter
Charles Russo
David Henkels
Elizabeth Armstrong
Mark Sevier
Robert Elkind
Thomas Friedlander
Conservation Coordinator
Deborah Dineen
Constable
Lawrence E. Hartnett, Jr.
Nelson H. Goldin
VACANCY
William E. Pickett, Jr.
Consulting Board of Health Physician
John Curran
Design Review Board
Daniel A. Martin
Deborah B. Kruskal
Jennifer Koffel
Juan Cruz Molina
Paula Hyde
Disability, Commission on
Amber Comeau
Lotte Diomede
Patricia L. Elgart
Stephen L. Parker
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
Dog Officer/Animal Control Officer
Les & Joyce Boardman
Earth Removal Board
Benjamin Stevenson
John Riordan
Jonathan W. Patch
VACANCY
William Ray
Energy & Sustainability Committee
Edward Lewis
James M. Cummings
Joseph F. Martino, Jr.
Kurt Reiss
Mark Sevier
Rami Alwan
Robert Morrison
William G. Braun
Fairbank Study Committee
Bryan Semple
Christine A. Hogan
Gregory George
James Kelly
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Leonard A. Simon
Maryanne Bilodeau
Richard C. Williamson
Rick Johnson
Robert C. Haarde
Sarah Troiano
VACANCY
VACANCY
Finance Committee
Adrian G. Davies
Bryan Semple
Fred Floru
Jeff Barker
Jeffrey Atwater
John Carlton
Jose Garcia-Meitin
Mark E. Herweck
Mark Minassian
Susan L. Berry
Finance Director / Treasurer-Collector
Andrew Vanni
Fire Chief
William L. Miles
Fire Chief, Assistant
John M. Whalen
Goodnow Library Director
Esme Green
Hazardous Waste Coordinator
William Murphy
Hazardous Waste Coordinator, Alt.
William L. Miles
Health, Director of
William Murphy
Historic Districts Commission
Frank W. Riepe
Frederick E. Taylor
Lee F. Swanson
Linda G. Hawes
William S. Andreas
Historical Commission
Barbara A. Bahlkow
Christopher Hagger
Diana P. Cebra
Fred Bautze
James A. Hill
Marilyn A. MacLean
William M. Johnson
Labor Relations Counsel
Kevin P. Feeley, Jr.
Land Acquisition Review Committee
Christopher Morely
Jan Hardenbergh
John C. Cutting
Matthew P. Barach
Robert Elkind
Lincoln-Sudbury R.H.S. Supt./Prin.
Bella Wong
Local Emergency Planning Committee
Beth Whitlock
I. William Place
Mary Will
Maryanne Bilodeau
Rita Skog
VACANCY
VACANCY
William L. Miles
William Murphy
Lockup, Keeper of the
Scott Nix
M.A.G.I.C.
James Kupfer
Patricia Brown
Mass. Bay Transportation Authority Designee
Maryanne Bilodeau
Medical Reserve Corps Executive Committee
Carol J. Bradford, RN
Dale A. Farmer
Eric Mandelbaum
Ippolit Matjucha
Susan Sama, RN
VACANCY
VACANCY
Memorial Day Committee
Elizabeth Dow
James A. Wiegel
Kenneth W. Hiltz
Laura B. Abrams
Suzanne F. Steinbach
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
Metropolitan Area Planning Council
Maryanne Bilodeau
MetroWest Regional Transit Authority Advisory Board
Debra Galloway
Minuteman High School District - Representative
David R. Manjarrez
Minuteman High School District - Superintendent
Edward A. Bouquillon
Moderator
Frederick M. Pryor
Municipal Right-to-Know Coord. (Alt)
William L. Miles
Municipal Right-to-Know Coordinator
William Murphy
Park and Recreation Director
Nancy E. McShea
Parmenter Health Services Director
Cynthia Mayher
Permanent Building Committee
Bruce Ey
Craig E. Blake
Elaine L. Jones
John M. Porter
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Michael E. Melnick
VACANCY
VACANCY
William G. Braun
Planning and Community Development
Jody A. Kablack
Planning Board
Dylan Remley
Planning Board, Agent
I. William Place
Plumbing /Gas Inspector, Deputy
Robert Dempsey
Robert Russell
Plumbing/Gas Inspector
Robert A. Nation
Police Chief
Scott Nix
Police Matron
Carol Greenwood
Deborah Griffin
Trish Longo
Ponds and Waterways Committee
Anne M. Slugg
David Henkels
Diane Muffitt
Francis T. Lyons
Mary L. Addonizio
Preserv & Mgmnt of Tn Documents, Com for the
Curtis F. Garfield
Lee F. Swanson
Rosemary B. Harvell
Sally B. Wadman
Public Works (Director of)
I. William Place
Registrars, Board of
Gary MC. Bean
Greg Bochicchio
Rosemary B. Harvell
Tatiana Vitvitsky
Route 20 Sewer Citizens Advisory Committee
Craig E. Blake
Daniel Kenn
John K. Baranowsky
Jonathan L. Danielson
Jonathan Lapat
Kirsten Roopenian
Leonard A. Simon
Peter J. Cramer, Esq.
Steven S. Eppich
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
Route 20 Sewer Steering Committee
Elizabeth D. Eggleston
Eric D. Poch
Jody A. Kablack
Michael Coutu
Michael Precourt
Peter J. Abair
Robert C. Haarde
Scott B. Nassa
Stephen E. Grande, Esq.
Ted Pasquarello
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
Senior Tax Advisor
David Levington
Sept. 11th Mem. Garden Oversight Com.
Barbara Clifton
Beth V. Farrell
Bette E. Cloud
Charles C. Woodard
Deborah B. Kruskal
I. William Place
Kathy E. Newman
Kirsten Roopenian
Maryanne Bilodeau
Rachel W. Goodrich
VACANCY
Special Constable
Arthur J. Richard
Mark E. Herweck
VACANCY
William L. Miles
Special Police Officer
Andrew Garceau
Anthony M. Deldon
Brian Willard
Charles R. Quinn
Christopher Kelly
David J. Whooley
Edward Wright
George W. Taylor
Jeffrey F. Gogan
John A. Longo
John Harris
Marc Quitadamo
Matthew Nardi
Noel Evers
Ronald B. Conrado
Thomas Miller
Trish Longo
Wayne M. Shurling, Sr.
Stormwater Compliance Committee
Deborah Dineen
I. William Place
Jody A. Kablack
Mark E. Herweck
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E.
William Murphy
Strategic Financial Planning for Capital Funding Committee
Andrew Vanni
Charles C. Woodard
Elena M. Kleifges
James Kelly
John Carlton
Kevin J. Matthews
Lucie S. St George
Maryanne Bilodeau
Michael Lane
Susan N. Iuliano
Thomas S. Travers
VACANCY
Sudbury Access Corporation
Donna Fayad
Sudbury Centre Improvement Adv. Com.
Charles C. Woodard
Deborah B. Kruskal
Eva H. MacNeill
Frank W. Riepe
Joseph J. Sziabowski
June E. Allen
Richard H. Davison
Sudbury Cultural Council
Anne Riesenfeld
Carole Bauer
Cynthia Kazior
Cynthia Nelissen-Nihart
Ellen M. Gitelman
Jeanne M. Maloney
Yael Kupiec-Dar
Sudbury Employees Group Ins. Adv. Com.
Christine Nihan
Christopher Felt
Joanne Bennett
Kate Gentile
Michael Murphy
Philip Salamon
Phyllis Fox
Richard MacLean
Rosemary B. Harvell
VACANCY
Sudbury Housing Auth., Director
Sheila M. Cusolito
Sudbury Housing Authority
Judith Deutsch
Sudbury Housing Trust
Amy E. Lepak
Andrew Kaye
Jay Zachariah
Kelley Cronin
Lydia M. Pastuszek
Peter J. Abair
Robert Morrison
Susan N. Iuliano
VACANCY
Sudbury School Superintendent
Anne S. Wilson, Ph.D
Sudbury Water Dist. Water Resource Protection Com.
Hugh Caspe
James F. Occhialini
Lael M. Meixsell
Robert H. Sheldon
Sudbury Water District Commission
Clark Taylor
Craig E. Blake
Elizabeth D. Eggleston
Michael C. Fee
Robert H. Sheldon
Robert K. Coe
Sudbury Water District Superintendent
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E.
Surveyor of Lumber & Measurer of Wood
Russell DiMauro
Technology Administrator
Mark W. Thompson
Town Accountant
Christine Nihan
Town Accountant, Assistant
Robin E. Porcella
Town Buildings, Supervisor of
Arthur J. Richard
Town Clerk
Rosemary B. Harvell
Town Counsel
Barbara J. Saint Andre
Town Engineer, Assistant
VACANCY
Town Hall Blue Ribbon Committee
Christine A. Hogan
Christopher Morely
Frank W. Riepe
Howard S. Gold
James Kelly
Jody A. Kablack
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Michael E. Melnick
Sally P. Hild
Susan Ciaffi
William M. Johnson
Town Hall Study Committee
Elizabeth Armstrong
Town Historian
Lee F. Swanson
Town Manager
Maryanne Bilodeau
Town Manager, Assistant
Maryanne Bilodeau
Town Manager, Office Supervisor
Leila S. Frank
Town Physician
Melvyn W. Kramer
Town Treasurer/Collector, Asst.
Melinda A. Connor
Traffic Safety Coordinating Committee
I. William Place
Jody A. Kablack
Scott Nix
William L. Miles
Tree Warden
Scott Taylor
Trench Permitting Authority
I. William Place
Mark E. Herweck
William Murphy
Veterans' Agent
Gary Brown
Vocational Education Options Committee
Allison Scheff
Bella Wong
Elena M. Kleifges
John K. Baranowsky
Patricia Brown
Paul F. Lynch
Risa Burns
Robert C. Haarde
Scott B. Nassa
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
William E. Kneeland, Jr.
Wiring Inspector
Arthur J. Richard
Wiring Inspector, Deputy
David Cochran
Wood-Burning Stoves, Inspector of
William L. Miles
Youth Coordinator
Brian Sullivan
Zoning Enforcement Field Agent
VACANCY
Go to: Home | About Sudbury | Calendar | Committees | ServicesBrowse: News | FAQs | Documents | Meetings | Links