Presidential Primary - March 06, 2012

About This Election

The Presidential Primary was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 am to 8:00 pm. There were 1964 votes cast representing 17% of the town's 11,827 registered voters. The final tabulation was done at Town Hall.
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
BARACK OBAMA471181878380389
BLANKS0021115
NO PREFERENCE11394826
WRITE-INS0021003
Totals - DEMOCRATIC481288988889423
REPUBLICAN
JON HUNTSMAN31444218
MICHELE BACHMAN0001001
MITT ROMNEY192922002632552211223
NEWT GINGRICH4112139847
RICK PERRY0000000
RICK SANTORUM20624361922127
RON PAUL10921233021114
BLANKS0000000
NO PREFERENCE0012126
WRITE-INS0000101
Totals - REPUBLICAN2291092623423192761537
GREEN-RAINBOW
HARLEY MIKKELSON0000000
JILL STEIN0010034
KENT MESPLAY0000000
BLANKS0000000
NO PREFERENCE0000000
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0010034
STATE COMMITTEE MAN - MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
JAMES MCGOWAN16 POND ST, AYER (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)00717100142
BLANKS0017270044
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - DEMOCRATIC00889800186
REPUBLICAN
BRIAN P. BURKE125 BIRCH HILL RD., STOW (C, FORMER ASST. ATTNY. GENERAL)008510700192
MICHAEL "IRON MIKE" FARQUHAR9 AGAWAM RD., ACTON (VETERAN)00436000103
PAUL R. FERRO53 EDINBORO ST., MARLBOROUGH (FORMER CITY COUNCILOR)00337200105
BLANKS009910200201
WRITE-INS0021003
Totals - REPUBLICAN0026234200604
GREEN-RAINBOW
BLANKS0000000
WRITE-INS0010001
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0010001
STATE COMMITTEE MAN - THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
RONALD M. CORDES3 JEFFREY CIR., BEDFORD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)337007465179
BLANKS14500142356
WRITE-INS1000012
Totals - DEMOCRATIC4812008889237
REPUBLICAN
FRANCIS XAVIER STANTON, III140 ALDER ST., WALTHAM16400242165
MICHAEL J. BENN747 OLD MARLBORO RD., CONCORD974900127103376
PETER DULCHINOS17 SPAULDING RD., CHELMSFORD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION, BOARD OF HEALTH MEMBER, VETERAN)4015006546166
BLANKS754100102104322
WRITE-INS1000124
Totals - REPUBLICAN22910900319276933
GREEN-RAINBOW
BLANKS0000033
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0000033
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN - MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
FAYE L. MORRISON22 CAMBRIDGE ST., AYER (FORMER SELECTMAN, FORMER ELECTOR)001060016
KATHLEEN DONAGHUE17 GARY CIR., WESTBOROUGH (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)00637200135
BLANKS0015200035
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - DEMOCRATIC00889800186
REPUBLICAN
JEANNE S. KANGAS959 HILL RD.S, BOXBOROUGH (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION, FORMER SELECTMAN)0012918100310
BLANKS0013215900291
WRITE-INS0012003
Totals - REPUBLICAN0026234200604
GREEN-RAINBOW
BLANKS0000000
WRITE-INS0010001
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0010001
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN - THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
JANET M. BEYER52 AUTHORS RD., CONCORD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)368007767188
BLANKS11400112147
WRITE-INS1000012
Totals - DEMOCRATIC4812008889237
REPUBLICAN
SANDI MARTINEZ1 CARTER DR., CHELMSFORD (CANDIDATE, FORMER REPRESENTATIVE TOWN MEETING MEMBER)1486700219151585
BLANKS79410097124341
WRITE-INS2100317
Totals - REPUBLICAN22910900319276933
GREEN-RAINBOW
BLANKS0000033
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0000033
TOWN COMMITTEE
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 1APrecinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DEMOCRATIC
*GROUP30452555451246
BERNARD J. BONN, III21 PADDOCK WAY31454605852259
BETTY D. THORNER51 PLYMPTON RD.30454605952259
BEVERLY B. GUILD54 WOODSIDE RD.31559656253275
CARL D. OFFNER46 SUNSET PATH34754616057273
CARMINE LAWRENCE GENTILE33 SURREY LN.33662636354281
CLARK MOELLER30 THOREAU WAY29554586252260
DEAN S. YARBROUGH, JR.468 CONCORD RD.33760646655285
DIANA ELIZABETH WARREN32 OLD FRAMINGHAM RD.35562676254285
DONALD S. CHAULS92 BLUEBERRY HILL LN.30556595851259
EVA JANE N. FRIDMAN25 CHRISTOPHER LN.29457596251262
HELGA ANDREWS11 MAPLE AVE.30862636153277
HENRY W. NOER55 GOODMAN'S HILL RD.31457595851260
JACQUELENE A. BAUSK50 PRATT'S MILL RD.34664656856293
JANE C . MOELLER30 THOREAU WAY31556636352270
JEANNE M. MALONEY119 WILLIS RD.32861656255283
JOHN D. RIORDAN12 PENDLETON RD.31555606052263
JOHN M. MCQUEEN, JR.265 HUDSON RD.30556575653257
JOSEPH D. BAUSK50 PRATT'S MILL RD.34662646655287
JUDITH DEUTSCH41 CONCORD RD.34869687059308
KENDALL HOPE TUCKER6 OLD COUNTY RD.29554595551253
MARGARET R. ESPINOLA224 GOODMAN'S HILL RD.31659656256279
MAXINE J. YARBROUGH468 CONCORD RD.33663676757293
NATHANIEL RICHARD FRIDMAN25 CHRISTOPHER LN.29555595851257
PAMELA M. HOLLOCHER63 CONCORD RD.32758606454275
ROBERT A. GOTTBERG89 MOSSMAN RD.33455615852263
ROBIN KAMPMANN GUNDERSON95 FOX RUN29761626154274
SUSAN PRIMM THEL83 STONE RD.31456616051263
THOMAS C. HOLLOCHER623 CONCORD RD.32759616554278
BLANKS81727014801694138816187267
WRITE-INS2021005
Totals - DEMOCRATIC1730432316834853168316615149
REPUBLICAN
*GROUP975110112114597612
ANTHONY JOSEPH FORTUNATO101 MOORE RD.10552114140153115679
ARNOLD APPLETON BARNES, JR.223 NOBSCOT RD.10151104138147108649
BETSY M. HUNNEWELL17 LOMBARD LN.10352107140148108658
CATHERINE M. LYNCH195 MARLBORO RD.10456104133155110662
CHARLES G. GUTHY24 PINEWOOD AVE.10452105135150112658
CHARLES J. GUTHY24 PINEWOOD AVE.10452105137150110658
CHRISTINE D. CLARK37 BIGELOW DR.10253108134157111665
CLIFFORD A. CARD24 MINUTEMAN LN.10453109139155110670
DAVID P. PARKER67 CARRIAGE WAY10057110129152104652
DAVID WALLINGFORD11 AUSTIN DR.10453110141161113682
ELIZABETH J. WALLINGFORD11 AUSTIN DR.10355111141162115687
EVA HOLE MACNEIL54 BRIMSTONE LN.10053105130150108646
EVELYN J. TATE33 MCLEAN DR.10052108130150107647
KEVIN J. MATTHEWS137 HAYNES RD.11155116138157105682
LAWRENCE B. JOBSON165 MORSE RD.10656107130157104660
LILY A. GORDON60 DUTTON RD.10656116137153116684
LINDA VOLPE DUBOIS18 LAFAYETTE DR.10052111135154109661
MADELEINE R. GELSINON520 CONCORD RD.10253105137157119673
MITCHELL Z. BISTANY21 OLD MEADOW RD.10052105130152105644
NEIL KAUFMAN165 NOBSCOT RD.10254110144152106668
PAUL E. MAWN11 MUNNINGS DR.10954106130149107655
PETER JON ABAIR14 DAWSON DR.10051104136151103645
PREMA K. MATTHEWS137 HAYNES RD.10354106133152105653
ROBERT L. DAWSON51 WITHERALL DR.10566109129151108668
ROBERTA GARDINER CERUL55 FOREST ST.10054105130150111650
SALLY A. SACK159 NOBSCOT RD.10255105135154106657
SALLY S. BARNES223 NOBSCOT RD.10252107143155108667
SCOTT B. NASSA36 CLARK LN.10053115143153112676
SIOBHAN CONDO HULLINGER55 WASHINGTON DR.10053122133155114677
SPENCER R. GOLDSTEIN40 INDIAN RIDGE RD.10353111134152107660
SUSAN B. BISTANY21 OLD MEADOW RD.10054106133151105649
SUSAN S. THOMAS203 MARLBORO RD.10554110131155111666
TAMMIE RHODES DUFAULT84 SILVER HILL RD.10555111131156109667
URSULA LYONS157 WAYSIDE INN RD.11359135165170132774
WILLIAM M. RAMSAY15 CHURCHILL ST.10151104129149113647
BLANKS45381990550572175964581531029
WRITE-INS0000000
Totals - REPUBLICAN8244392894321209111484975854937
GREEN-RAINBOW
BLANKS009003039
WRITE-INS0010001
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW0010003040

* Voter selected all Town Committee candidates.

Settings
Contact
Subscribe