About Sudbury

Appointed Town Officials

ADA Coordinators
Maryanne Bilodeau
Administrative Assistant to the Board of Selectmen
Patricia Golden
Affirmative Action Coordinator
Maryanne Bilodeau
Aging, Council on
Alice Sapienza
Amy Unckless
Barry S. David
Carmine Gentile
John Beeler
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Melissa Immonen
Patricia Tabloski
Robert E. May
Aging, Council on - Director
Debra Galloway
Agricultural Commission
Karen Hodder
Laura B. Abrams
Madeleine Gelsinon
Nicholas Clayton
Pamela Duggan
Board of Appeals
Benjamin Stevenson
Frank W. Riepe
Jeffrey P. Klofft
John Riordan
Jonathan F.X. O'Brien
Jonathan G. Gossels
Jonathan W. Patch
Nancy G. Rubenstein
William Ray
Bruce Freeman Rail Trail Design Task Force
Charles Russo
John C. Drobinski
Lana B. Szwarc
LeRoy Sievers
Robert C. Beagan
Robert Schless
VACANCY
Budget Strategies Task Force
Anne S. Wilson, Ph.D
Bella Wong
Joan Carlton
Lucie S. St George
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Patricia Brown
Patricia M. Mostue
Radha R. Gargeya
Richard J. Tinsley
Susan L. Berry
Susan N. Iuliano
VACANCY
Building Inspector
Mark Herweck
Building Inspector (Deputy)
Andrew Lewis
C.E.R.T
Arnold Barnes
Beth Whitlock
Carol Williams
Chery Finley
Diane Hammond
Donna Shaw
Fred Schulz
George Maier
James Idelson
Jerry Cicciu
John Stevens
John Seeger
John Whalen
Joseph Eiduson
Kristy Gish
Lisa Turkington
Lucille Dixon
Lynn Carlson
Marc Stern
Marie Royea
Marilyn Ellsworth
Mark Wyman
Mary Katherine Jacob
Nanette Moss-Semekjian
Patricia Henaghan
Peter Calvalaro
Robert C. Haarde
Rosalie Gerut
Sally Barnes
Steven Monteiro
Steven Weinstein
Sue Ellyn Idelson
William L. Miles
Cable Advisor
Jeff Winston
Capital Improvement Advisory Committee
Jamie M. Gossels
Joseph Scanga
Mark Howrey
Michael Cooper
Susan Abrams
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi
Thomas S. Travers
Cemetery Commission
Daniel E. Carty
Leonard A. Simon
Patricia Brown
Robert C. Haarde
Susan N. Iuliano
Chief Procurement Officer
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Civil Defense Director
William L. Miles
Civil Defense, Assistant
Daniel Nason
Civil Defense, Radio Operator
James Idelson
Combined Facilities Director
James Kelly
Community Preservation Committee
Christopher Morely
Diana E. Warren
Elizabeth T. Quirk
Lynne H. Remington
Patricia Brown
Robert C. Beagan
Sherrill P. Cline
Thomas Friedlander
VACANCY
Community Social Worker
Bethany Hadvab
Conservation Commission
Bruce Porter
Charles Russo
David Henkels
Kathleen Rogers
Mark Sevier
Thomas Friedlander
VACANCY
Conservation Coordinator
Deborah Dineen
Constable
Lawrence E. Hartnett, Jr.
Nelson H. Goldin
William E. Pickett, Jr.
Consulting Board of Health Physician
John Curran
Design Review Board
Daniel A. Martin
Deborah B. Kruskal
Jennifer Koffel
Paula Hyde
Susan Vollaro
Disability, Commission on
Amber Forbes
Kathleen Bell
Stephen L. Parker
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
Dog Officer/Animal Control Officer
Jennifer A. Condon
Earth Removal Board
Benjamin Stevenson
Frank W. Riepe
John Riordan
Jonathan F.X. O'Brien
Jonathan W. Patch
William Ray
Energy & Sustainability Committee
Edward Lewis
James M. Cummings
Joseph F. Martino, Jr.
Kurt Reiss
Mark Sevier
Rami Alwan
Robert Morrison
William G. Braun
Fairbank Study Committee
Bryan Semple
Christopher Morely
Debra Galloway
James Kelly
John Beeler
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Jose Garcia-Meitin
Kayla McNamara
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian
Michael Ensley
Patricia Brown
Richard J. Tinsley
VACANCY
Finance Committee
Adrian G. Davies
Bryan Semple
Eric D. Poch
Jeff Barker
Jeffrey Atwater
Joan Carlton
Jose Garcia-Meitin
Susan L. Berry
Tammie Dufault
Fire Chief
William L. Miles
Goodnow Library Director
Esme Green
Hazardous Waste Coordinator
William Murphy
Hazardous Waste Coordinator, Alt.
William L. Miles
Health, Director of
William Murphy
Historic Districts Commission
Frank W. Riepe
Frederick E. Taylor
Lee F. Swanson
Linda G. Hawes
William S. Andreas
Historical Commission
Barbara A. Bahlkow
Bill M. Johnson
Christopher Hagger
Diana E. Warren
Fred Bautze
Jan Costa
Lyn A. MacLean
Labor Relations Counsel
Kevin P. Feeley, Jr.
Land Acquisition Review Committee
Christopher Morely
Jan Hardenbergh
John C. Cutting
Matthew P. Barach
Robert Elkind
Lincoln-Sudbury R.H.S. Supt./Prin.
Bella Wong
Local Emergency Planning Committee
Beth Whitlock
Craig Gruber
Daniel Nason
Mary Will
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Rita Skog
William L. Miles
William Murphy
Lockup, Keeper of the
Scott Nix
M.A.G.I.C.
Patricia Brown
Stephen Garvin
Medical Reserve Corps Executive Committee
Carol J. Bradford, RN
Dale A. Farmer
Eric Mandelbaum
Ippolit Matjucha
Susan Sama, RN
Memorial Day Committee
Elizabeth Dow
James A. Wiegel
Kenneth W. Hiltz
Laura B. Abrams
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Suzanne F. Steinbach
VACANCY
VACANCY
Metropolitan Area Planning Council
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
MetroWest Regional Transit Authority Advisory Board
Debra Galloway
Moderator
Frederick M. Pryor
Municipal Right-to-Know Coord. (Alt)
William L. Miles
Municipal Right-to-Know Coordinator
William Murphy
Park and Recreation Commission
Mara L. Huston
Park and Recreation Director
Kayla McNamara
Permanent Building Committee
Craig E. Blake
Elaine L. Jones
John M. Porter
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Michael E. Melnick
VACANCY
William G. Braun
Planning and Community Development
Meagen Donoghue
Planning Board
Charles Karustis
Nancy Kilcoyne
VACANCY
Planning Board, Agent
Daniel Nason
Plumbing /Gas Inspector, Deputy
Robert Dempsey
Robert Russell
Police Chief
Scott Nix
Police Matron
Carol Greenwood
Deborah Griffin
Trish Longo
Ponds and Waterways Committee
Diane Muffitt
Francis T. Lyons
Mary L. Addonizio
VACANCY
VACANCY
Preserv & Mgmnt of Tn Documents, Com for the
Curtis F. Garfield
Lee F. Swanson
Rosemary B. Harvell
Sally B. Wadman
Public Works (Deputy Director of)
William O'Rourke
Public Works (Director of)
Daniel Nason
Records Access Officer
Julie Nichols-Scopa
Kimberly Polcari
Leila S. Frank
Maryanne Bilodeau
Rosemary B. Harvell
Registrars, Board of
Gary MC. Bean
Greg Bochicchio
Rosemary B. Harvell
Tatiana Vitvitsky
Route 20 Sewer Citizens Advisory Committee
Craig E. Blake
Daniel Kenn
John K. Baranowsky
Jonathan L. Danielson
Jonathan Lapat
Kirsten Roopenian
Leonard A. Simon
Peter J. Cramer, Esq.
Steven S. Eppich
Route 20 Sewer Steering Committee
Elizabeth D. Eggleston
Eric D. Poch
Michael Coutu
Michael Precourt
Peter J. Abair
Scott B. Nassa
Stephen E. Grande, Esq.
Ted Pasquarello
Senior Tax Advisor
David Levington
Sept. 11th Mem. Garden Oversight Com.
Beth V. Farrell
Connie Marotta
Daniel Nason
Deborah Gordenstein
Heather Halsey
Kathy E. Newman
Kirsten Roopenian
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Rachel W. Goodrich
Robert C. Haarde
Special Constable
Arthur J. Richard
Mark Herweck
William L. Miles
Special Police Officer
Andrew Garceau
Brett Rand
Brian Willard
Christopher Kelly
Christopher McKenzie
Daryl I. Jones
Edward Wright
George W. Taylor
Jeffrey F. Gogan
John A. Longo
John Harris
John P. Kennedy
Kevin L. Ostrander
Matthew Nardi
Noel Evers
Ronald B. Conrado
Ruth C. Backman
Thomas Miller
Trish Longo
Wayne M. Shurling, Sr.
Stormwater Compliance Committee
Daniel Nason
Deborah Dineen
Mark Herweck
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E.
William Murphy
Strategic Financial Planning for Capital Funding Committee
Daniel E. Carty
Dennis Keohane
James Kelly
Joan Carlton
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Kevin J. Matthews
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian
Lucie S. St George
Mark Howrey
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Patricia Brown
Susan L. Berry
Thomas S. Travers
VACANCY
SuAsCo River Stewardship Council
John C. Drobinski
Sudbury Access Corporation
Donna Fayad
Sudbury Centre Improvement Adv. Com.
Deborah B. Kruskal
Eva H. MacNeill
Frank W. Riepe
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Patricia Brown
Richard H. Davison
Sudbury Cultural Council
Anne Riesenfeld
Carole Bauer
Claudia Brandon
Cynthia Kazior
Cynthia Nelissen-Nihart
Jeanne M. Maloney
Martha Romanoff
VACANCY
Yael Kupiec-Dar
Sudbury Employees Group Ins. Adv. Com.
Christine Nihan
Christopher Felt
Joanne Bennett
Kate Gentile
Michael Murphy
Philip Salamon
Phyllis Fox
Richard MacLean
Rosemary B. Harvell
VACANCY
Sudbury Housing Auth., Director
Sheila M. Cusolito
Sudbury Housing Authority
Judith Deutsch
Sudbury Housing Trust
Andrew Kaye
Cynthia Howe
Kelley Cronin
Lydia M. Pastuszek
Robert Morrison
Susan N. Iuliano
Sudbury School Superintendent
Anne S. Wilson, Ph.D
Sudbury Water Dist. Water Resource Protection Com.
Hugh Caspe
James F. Occhialini
Lael M. Meixsell
Robert H. Sheldon
Sudbury Water District Commission
Clark Taylor
Craig E. Blake
Elizabeth D. Eggleston
Michael C. Fee
Robert H. Sheldon
Robert K. Coe
Sudbury Water District Superintendent
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E.
Surveyor of Lumber & Measurer of Wood
Russell DiMauro
Technology Administrator
Mark W. Thompson
Town Accountant
Christine Nihan
Town Accountant, Assistant
Robin E. Porcella
Town Buildings, Supervisor of
Arthur J. Richard
Town Clerk
Rosemary B. Harvell
Town Counsel
Barbara J. Saint Andre
Town Hall Blue Ribbon Committee
Bill M. Johnson
Christine A. Hogan
Christopher Morely
Frank W. Riepe
Howard S. Gold
James Kelly
Joseph J. Sziabowski
Michael E. Melnick
Sally P. Hild
Susan Ciaffi
Town Historian
Lee F. Swanson
Town Manager
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Town Manager, Assistant
Maryanne Bilodeau
Town Manager, Office Supervisor
Leila S. Frank
Town Physician
Melvyn W. Kramer
Town Treasurer/Collector - Finance Director
Dennis Keohane
Town Treasurer/Collector, Assistant
Melinda A. Connor
Traffic Safety Coordinating Committee
Daniel Nason
Meagen Donoghue
Scott Nix
Susan Abrams
VACANCY
William L. Miles
Tree Warden
Scott Taylor
Trench Permitting Authority
Daniel Nason
Mark Herweck
William Murphy
Veterans' Agent
Nick Charbonneau
Vocational Education Guidance Committee
Aida Ramos
Christine A. Hogan
David R. Manjarrez
Dennis Keohane
Douglas Michaud
Ivar Henningson
Leonard A. Simon
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues
Wiring Inspector
Arthur J. Richard
Wiring Inspector, Deputy
David Cochran
Wood-Burning Stoves, Inspector of
William L. Miles
Youth Coordinator
Mark Simmons
Zoning Enforcement Field Agent
Mark Herweck
Go to: Home | About Sudbury | Calendar | Committees | ServicesBrowse: News | FAQs | Documents | Meetings | Links