Town Elections - March 27, 2017 Back to List

About This Election

The Annual Town Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 1,859 votes cast, representing 15% of the town's 12,590 registered voters.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN (1) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
PATRICIA BROWN34 WHISPERING PINE ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2912592492482771324
BLANK1081179492103514
WRITE-IN5347221
BOARD OF ASSESSORS (1) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LIAM J. VESELY10 POKONOKET AVE. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2762622462482681300
BLANK12811510199113556
WRITE-IN020013
GOODNOW LIBRARY TRUSTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
BARBARA F. PRYOR221 NOBSCOT RD. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2792562542492661304
INGRID J. MAYYASI65 POKONOKET AVE.2312112252012281096
BLANK2952892152442701313
WRITE-IN320005
BOARD OF HEALTH (1) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
SUSAN R. SAMA247 HUDSON RD. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2722622462422701292
BLANK131116100105111563
WRITE-IN111014
SUDBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY (1) FOR FIVE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
STEVEN J. SWANGER14 BENT BROOK RD. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2752612432422651286
BLANK128117104104116569
WRITE-IN110114
PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (3 YEARS)
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
MICHAEL T. ENSLEY598 PEAKHAM RD. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2702592422392681278
BLANK133117105107112574
WRITE-IN130127
PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (2 YEARS)
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
MARA L. HUSTON578 PEAKHAM RD.2772532392392671275
BLANK126122106104114572
WRITE-IN1424112
PLANNING BOARD (1) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOHN M. HINCKS83 BELCHER DR.2672502422362591254
BLANK137127105111122602
WRITE-IN020013
SUDBURY SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CHRISTINE A. HOGAN49 BLUEBERRY HILL LN. (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)164229207174216990
MARGARET YI HELON25 BULKLEY RD.135242209163223972
SILVIA M. NERSSESSIAN555 DUTTON RD.229149136173160847
MANDY SIM11 MOSSMAN RD.248102116141130737
BLANK3235264335171
WRITE-IN010001
LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL DISTRICT SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS
Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
PATRICIA M. MOSTUE3 LEXINGTON RD. (LINCOLN) (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2502272252232441169
CRAIG W. GRUBER187 GOODMAN'S HILL RD.2492402382252541206
BLANK3092872302452661337
WRITE-IN041106
Contact
Subscribe Subscribe to Email Lists
Twitter
Facebook