Presidential Primary - March 03, 2020 Back to List
The Presidential Primary Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 6,492 votes cast, representing 49% of the town's 13,271 registered voters. The final tabulation was done at the Town Hall.
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
DEVAL PATRICK | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
AMY KLOBUCHAR | 20 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 89 |
ELIZABETH WARREN | 185 | 68 | 274 | 281 | 300 | 269 | 1377 |
MICHAEL BENNET | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG | 153 | 53 | 140 | 222 | 163 | 136 | 867 |
TULSI GABBARD | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 |
CORY BOOKER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
JULIAN CASTRO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TOM STEYER | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
BERNIE SANDERS | 119 | 48 | 218 | 163 | 179 | 174 | 901 |
JOSEPH R. BIDEN | 331 | 117 | 442 | 533 | 543 | 433 | 2399 |
JOHN K. DELANEY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
ANDREW YANG | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
PETE BUTTIGIEG | 27 | 6 | 32 | 36 | 42 | 22 | 165 |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 844 | 295 | 1133 | 1270 | 1262 | 1058 | 5862 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
WILLIAM F. WELD | 22 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 138 |
JOE WALSH | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 65 | 26 | 94 | 136 | 76 | 99 | 496 |
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
NO PREFERENCE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 15 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 88 | 39 | 121 | 172 | 119 | 134 | 673 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
DARIO HUNTER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SEDINAM KINAMO CHRISTIN MOYOWASIFZA-CURRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
KENT MESPLAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
HOWARD HAWKINS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
ARVIN VOHRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
VERMIN LOVE SUPREME | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
JACOB GEORGE HORNBERGER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SAMUEL JOSEPH ROBB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
DAN TAXATION IS THEFT BEHRMAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
KIMBERRLY MARGARET RUFF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
KENNETH REED ARMSTRONG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ADAM KOKESH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
JO JORGENSEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
MAX ABRAMSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 |
STATE COMMITTEE MAN - MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
JAMES B. ELDRIDGE | 267 ARLINGTON ST., ACTON (CURRENT STATE SENATOR) | 0 | 0 | 831 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 1737 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 300 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 664 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 0 | 0 | 1133 | 1270 | 0 | 0 | 2403 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
BRIAN P. BURKE | 125 BIRCH HILL RD., STOW (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION, SELECTMAN FORMER ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL) | 0 | 0 | 59 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 121 |
DEAN CAVARETTA | 70 CONCORD RD., ACTON (FORMER ACTON HOUSING AUTHORITY MEMBER) | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
PAUL R. FERRO | 53 EDINBORO ST., MARLBOROUGH (FORMER CITY COUNCILOR) | 0 | 0 | 21 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 0 | 0 | 121 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 293 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
DANIEL L. FACTOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
DON GRAHAM | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
STATE COMMITTEE MAN - THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
TODD O. BURGER | 386 LINCOLN ST., LEXINGTON | 136 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 200 | 598 |
KENNETH I. GORDON | 1 SHORT ST., BEDFORD | 322 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 473 | 424 | 1322 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
BLANK | 386 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 431 | 1532 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 844 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1262 | 1058 | 3459 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
JAMES E. DIXON | 32 LYMAN ST., WALTHAM | 68 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 84 | 266 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
BLANK | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 112 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 88 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 134 | 380 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN - MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
KARA M. LE TREIZE | 66 B FLAGG RD., SOUTHBOROUGH | 0 | 0 | 751 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 1611 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 380 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 790 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 0 | 0 | 1133 | 1270 | 0 | 0 | 2403 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
CHRISTINE M. CASEBOLT | 786 DEPOT ST., BOXBOROUGH | 0 | 0 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
SUSAN DUNNELL | 76 PARMENTER RD., HUDSON (FORMER SCHOOL COMMITTEE MEMBER) | 0 | 0 | 73 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 179 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 0 | 0 | 121 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 293 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN - THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
MARA DOLAN | 1538 MAIN ST., CONCORD (WRITE-IN) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 |
WRITE-IN | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 53 |
BLANK | 828 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 1241 | 1035 | 3395 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 844 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1262 | 1058 | 3459 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
LAURIE A. MYERS | 7 PINE HILL AVE., CHELMSFORD | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 39 | 101 |
CATHERINE G. WHITE | 149 PLEASANT ST., LEXINGTON | 39 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 61 | 193 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
BLANK | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 33 | 84 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 88 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 134 | 380 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
TOWN COMMITTEE | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
*GROUP | (VOTE FOR ALL CANDIDATES) | 339 | 134 | 525 | 598 | 540 | 451 | 2587 |
JOHN D. RIORDAN | 12 PENDLETON RD. | 370 | 144 | 561 | 647 | 585 | 489 | 2796 |
MARGARET R. ESPINOLA | 224 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 370 | 145 | 580 | 656 | 617 | 494 | 2862 |
TATIANA S. VITVITSKY | 55 HUDSON RD. | 357 | 138 | 560 | 616 | 578 | 486 | 2735 |
CARL D. OFFNER | 46 SUNSET PATH | 366 | 145 | 561 | 616 | 572 | 476 | 2736 |
GARY M. C. BEAN | 3 WILSHIRE ST. | 351 | 134 | 550 | 615 | 563 | 486 | 2699 |
JENNIFER ROBERTS | 14 GRIFFIN LN. | 375 | 151 | 577 | 652 | 605 | 501 | 2861 |
JOHN M. MCQUEEN, JR. | 265 HUDSON RD. | 357 | 136 | 541 | 610 | 556 | 477 | 2677 |
THOMAS C. HOLLOCHER | 623 CONCORD RD. | 355 | 139 | 558 | 612 | 574 | 466 | 2704 |
SUSAN CAROL RUSHFIRTH | 48 HARVARD DR. | 392 | 142 | 558 | 629 | 578 | 488 | 2787 |
MARK GREGORY MCNAMEE | 30 NOBSCOT RD. | 351 | 135 | 547 | 623 | 555 | 464 | 2675 |
HENRY W. NOER | 55 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 353 | 135 | 549 | 613 | 571 | 462 | 2683 |
EVA JANE N. FRIDMAN | 25 CHRISTOPHER LN. | 367 | 137 | 552 | 624 | 566 | 464 | 2710 |
NATHANIEL RICHARD FRIDMAN | 25 CHRISTOPHER LN. | 353 | 134 | 542 | 610 | 556 | 456 | 2651 |
CARMINE LAWRENCE GENTILE | 33 SURREY LN. | 394 | 142 | 637 | 685 | 627 | 543 | 3028 |
JEANNE M. MALONEY | 119 WILLIS RD. | 400 | 154 | 578 | 643 | 591 | 491 | 2857 |
DIANA ELIZABETH WARREN | 32 OLD FRAMINGHAM RD. | 369 | 138 | 571 | 637 | 580 | 483 | 2778 |
LINDA HENCH-GENTILE | 33 SURREY LN. | 371 | 139 | 588 | 640 | 585 | 493 | 2816 |
BEVERLY B. GUILD | 54 WOODSIDE RD. | 362 | 137 | 560 | 644 | 572 | 466 | 2741 |
CHRISTINA E. RIORDAN | 12 PENDLETON RD. | 372 | 142 | 561 | 645 | 582 | 498 | 2800 |
ANN D. BARYSH | 14 BENT BROOK RD (WRITE-IN) | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28 |
ANDREW BETTINELLI | 52 LINCOLN RD (WRITE-IN) | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 24 |
MICHAEL FERRARI | 11 BRENTWOOD AVE (WRITE-IN) | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28 |
LISA V. KOUCHAKDJIAN | 30 MEADOWBROOK CIR. (WRITE-IN) | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 40 |
NUHA MUNTASSER | 193 DUTTTON RD (WRITE-IN) | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 26 |
BARBARA RYAN | 155 FORD RD (WRITE-IN) | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 34 |
MARILYN UNGER-RIEPE | 54 NEW BRIDGE RD (WRITE-IN) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
COLIN WARWICK | 16 MAYNARD FARM CIR. (WRITE-IN) | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22 |
BLANK | 508 | 166 | 605 | 662 | 722 | 608 | 3271 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 7863 | 3000 | 11917 | 13290 | 12289 | 10303 | 58662 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
*GROUP | (VOTE FOR ALL CANDIDATES) | 45 | 13 | 56 | 66 | 49 | 41 | 270 |
LINDA VOLPE DUBOIS | 18 LAFAYETTE DR. | 48 | 15 | 63 | 75 | 53 | 47 | 301 |
KERMIT ADRIAN DUBOIS | 18 LAFAYETTE DR. | 46 | 14 | 59 | 71 | 51 | 47 | 288 |
JOHN KAROL BARANOWSKY | 103 BELCHER DR. | 52 | 14 | 59 | 71 | 57 | 47 | 300 |
ANTHONY JOSEPH FORTUNATO | 101 MOORE RD. | 50 | 16 | 62 | 79 | 52 | 57 | 316 |
MADELEINE R. GELSINON | 520 CONCORD RD. | 49 | 15 | 58 | 76 | 56 | 49 | 303 |
STACEY A. MORANO | 592 NORTH RD. | 50 | 15 | 57 | 76 | 51 | 45 | 294 |
URSULA LYONS | 157 WAYSIDE INN RD. | 53 | 17 | 66 | 84 | 60 | 59 | 339 |
DOROTHY ANN BISSON | 290 DUTTON RD. | 50 | 15 | 64 | 79 | 55 | 68 | 331 |
DEANNA LADONNA BISSON | 52 BASSWOOD AVE. | 50 | 16 | 68 | 76 | 55 | 66 | 331 |
EVELYN J. TATE | 33 MCLEAN DR. | 48 | 15 | 57 | 73 | 56 | 47 | 296 |
CATHERINE M. LYNCH | 195 MARLBORO RD. | 51 | 17 | 58 | 71 | 55 | 45 | 297 |
ROBERTA GARDINER CERUL | 55 FOREST ST. | 49 | 14 | 59 | 71 | 51 | 45 | 289 |
PAUL E. MAWN | 11 MUNNINGS DR. | 50 | 16 | 56 | 76 | 52 | 50 | 300 |
KEVIN J. MATTHEWS | 137 HAYNES RD. | 57 | 18 | 58 | 77 | 57 | 61 | 328 |
PREMA K. MATTHEWS | 137 HAYNES RD. | 53 | 15 | 56 | 73 | 52 | 58 | 307 |
KRISTINE M. SMERLAS | 11 SADDLE RIDGE RD. | 53 | 16 | 70 | 89 | 62 | 61 | 351 |
FREDERIC C. SMERLAS | 11 SADDLE RIDGE RD. | 53 | 19 | 74 | 89 | 67 | 64 | 366 |
NEIL KAUFMAN | 165 NOBSCOT RD. | 46 | 14 | 57 | 71 | 50 | 46 | 284 |
SUSAN S. THOMAS | 203 MARLBORO RD. | 47 | 15 | 58 | 74 | 54 | 47 | 295 |
WAYNE M. THOMAS | 203 MARLBORO RD. | 46 | 16 | 57 | 71 | 51 | 45 | 286 |
FRANK G. WILSON | 11 CHECKERBERRY | 50 | 15 | 58 | 73 | 52 | 51 | 299 |
SUSAN B. BISTANY | 21 OLD MEADOW RD. | 47 | 15 | 57 | 69 | 52 | 43 | 283 |
MITCHELL Z. BISTANY | 21 OLD MEADOW RD. | 46 | 14 | 56 | 70 | 51 | 44 | 281 |
EVA HOLE MACNEILL | 54 BRIMSTONE LN. | 49 | 14 | 58 | 71 | 51 | 43 | 286 |
CHARLES G. GUTHY | 24 PINEWOOD AVE. | 50 | 14 | 58 | 74 | 53 | 54 | 303 |
FRANCINE LEVY | 20 HOWELL RD. | 47 | 14 | 57 | 71 | 51 | 43 | 283 |
DAVID WALLINGFORD | 11 AUSTIN DR. | 47 | 14 | 60 | 72 | 52 | 46 | 291 |
ELIZABETH J. WALLINGFORD | 11 AUSTIN DR. | 48 | 15 | 58 | 74 | 51 | 45 | 291 |
CHRISTINE D. CLARK | 37 BIGELOW DR. | 48 | 17 | 58 | 72 | 51 | 44 | 290 |
JAMES J. MAROTTA | 231 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 52 | 15 | 62 | 88 | 56 | 55 | 328 |
CONNIE A. MAROTTA | 231 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 50 | 15 | 62 | 79 | 56 | 55 | 317 |
PATRICIA A. GUTHY | 24 PINEWOOD AVE. | 51 | 15 | 60 | 75 | 53 | 55 | 309 |
DAVID K. ANDERSON | 39 WOLBACH RD. | 47 | 14 | 58 | 70 | 51 | 44 | 284 |
TIMOTHY J. BURGE | 65 HEMLOCK RD. | 46 | 15 | 68 | 78 | 51 | 48 | 306 |
WRITE-IN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
BLANK | 43 | 26 | 63 | 106 | 70 | 93 | 401 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 1768 | 559 | 2166 | 2733 | 1949 | 1859 | 11034 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 30 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 30 |
LIBERTARIAN | |||||||
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 20 | 130 |
Totals - LIBERTARIAN | 0 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 20 | 130 |
* Voter selected all Town Committee candidates.