Town Elections - March 29, 2021 Back to List

The Annual Town Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1-1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 2223 votes cast, representing 16.19% of the town's 13,728 registered voters. The final tabulation was done at the Town Hall.
 

MODERATOR (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CATHARINE V. BLAKE | 546 PEAKHAM ROAD3393034013052841632
WRITE-INS400105
BLANKS126122117112109586
Totals for Office4694255184183932223
 

SELECT BOARD (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DANIEL E. CARTY | 15 STONEBROOK ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3192603222352191355
JANIE WILSON DRETLER | 286 GOODMAN'S HILL ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2372333512722481341
LISA V. KOUCHAKDJIAN | 30 MEADOWBROOK CIRCLE2132112111861921013
WRITE-INS301116
BLANKS166146151142126731
Totals for Office93885010368367864446
 

BOARD OF ASSESSORS (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOSHUA M. FOX | 80 BRIMSTONE LANE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3363084012992691613
WRITE-INS001102
BLANKS133117116118124608
Totals for Office4694255184183932223
 

GOODNOW LIBRARY TRUSTEES (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LILY A. GORDON | 60 DUTTON ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2281882652091951085
MARIE D. ROYEA | 42 BLACKSMITH DRIVE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)211165232172141921
NATALIE L. SCHLEGEL | 78 HEMLOCK ROAD2462462712232201206
WRITE-INS5621115
BLANKS2482452662312291219
Totals for Office93885010368367864446
 

SUDBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY (1) FOR TWO YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JANET S. COWAN | 25 ADAMS ROAD3182873692842561514
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS151138149134137709
Totals for Office4694255184183932223
 

BOARD OF HEALTH (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LINDA HUET-CLAYTON | 8 PINE RIDGE ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3252923792832601539
WRITE-INS201115
BLANKS142133138134132679
Totals for Office4694255184183932223
 

PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
ROBERT C. BEAGAN | 25 PINE STREET (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2732673392552331367
LAURIE ELIASON | 411 CONCORD ROAD2802513242602231338
WRITE-INS5020310
BLANKS3803323713213271731
Totals for Office93885010368367864446
 

PLANNING BOARD (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
STEPHEN R. GARVIN | 26 BOWDITCH ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3222953772792551528
WRITE-INS6075422
JOHN ROBERT SUGRUE | 23 KAY STREET101613121061
BLANKS6005396395405172835
Totals for Office93885010368367864446
 

SUDBURY PUBLIC SCHOOLS (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
SILVIA M. NERSSESSIAN | 555 DUTTON ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2843093742862611514
MANDY SIM | 1 MOSSMAN ROAD2871852661841541076
TYLER STEFFEY | 5 CHECKBERRY CIRCLE2252162342312131119
WRITE-INS200002
BLANKS140140162135158735
Totals for Office93885010368367864446
 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL DISTRICT SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
HEATHER-JEANNE COWAP SALEMME | 11 RIDGE ROAD, APT #11, LINCOLN2412172752322041169
MARY D. WARZYNSKI | 106 OLD GARRISON ROAD3453083872872751602
WRITE-INS8001413
BLANKS3443253743163031662
Totals for Office93885010368367864446