Presidential Primary - March 01, 2016 (Warrant) | Back to List
The Presidential Primary Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 6548 votes cast, representing 53% of the town's 12,322 registered voters.
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
BERNIE SANDERS | 235 | 58 | 364 | 270 | 394 | 370 | 1691 |
MARTIN O'MALLEY | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
HILLARY CLINTON | 360 | 129 | 494 | 535 | 562 | 457 | 2537 |
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
NO PREFERENCE | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
BLANK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
WRITE-IN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 602 | 188 | 864 | 813 | 963 | 831 | 4261 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
SEDINAM KINAMO CHRISTIN MOYOWASIFZA CURRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
JILL STEIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
WILLIAM P. KREML | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
KENT MESPLAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DARRYL CHERNEY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
JIM GILMORE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 95 | 38 | 125 | 183 | 135 | 160 | 736 |
TED CRUZ | 21 | 14 | 35 | 37 | 33 | 33 | 173 |
GEORGE PATAKI | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
BEN CARSON | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 |
MIKE HUCKABEE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
RAND PAUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
CARLY FIORINA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
RICK SANTORUM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
MARCO RUBIO | 89 | 46 | 90 | 128 | 112 | 100 | 565 |
JEB BUSH | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 |
JOHN R. KASICH | 122 | 55 | 123 | 143 | 138 | 136 | 717 |
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 336 | 157 | 395 | 512 | 430 | 445 | 2275 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
NO PREFERENCE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
STATE COMMITTEE MAN MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
ALEXANDER D. PRATT | 36 BIRCH RD., LITTLETON (LITTLETON SCHOOL COMMITTEE MEMBER) | 0 | 0 | 533 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 1036 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 327 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 637 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 0 | 0 | 864 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 1677 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
DANIEL L. FACTOR | 11 DAVIS RD., ACTON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
BRIAN P. BURKE | 125 BIRCH HILL RD., STOW (CANDIDATEFOR RE-ELECTION, CURRENT SELECTMAN) | 0 | 0 | 163 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 350 |
PAUL R. FERRO | 53 EDINBORO ST., MARLBOROUGH (FORMER MARLBOROUGH CITY COUNCILOR) | 0 | 0 | 95 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 253 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 137 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 302 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 0 | 0 | 395 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 907 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
STATE COMMITTEE MAN THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
RONALD M. CORDES | 3 JEFFREY CIR., BEDFORD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION) | 369 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 570 | 500 | 1561 |
BLANK | 232 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 390 | 329 | 1015 |
WRITE-IN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 602 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 963 | 831 | 2584 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
PETER DULCHINOS | 17 SPAULDING RD., CHELMSFORD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION, FORMER HEALTH BOARD MEMBER, VETERAN) | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 94 | 290 |
JAMES E. DIXON | 32 LYMAN ST., WALTHAM (VETERAN) | 77 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 112 | 353 |
JONATHAN A. GOLNIK | 347 ELIZABETH RIDGE RD., CARLISLE | 86 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 93 | 300 |
BLANK | 99 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 143 | 412 |
WRITE-IN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 13 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 336 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 445 | 1368 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
REBECCA V. DEANS-ROWE | 6 PEARL ST., SOUTHBOROUGH | 0 | 0 | 550 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 1060 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 311 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 612 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 0 | 0 | 864 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 1677 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
JEANNE S. KANGAS | 959 HILL RD., BOXBOROUGH (FORMER SELECTMAN BOXBOROUGH) | 0 | 0 | 123 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 294 |
ANN M. BARNDT | 36 ONTARIO DR., HUDSON | 0 | 0 | 132 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 304 |
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 140 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 308 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 0 | 0 | 395 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 907 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
JANET M. BEYER | 52 AUTHORS RD., CONCORD | 377 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 595 | 507 | 1605 |
BLANK | 223 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 364 | 322 | 968 |
WRITE-IN | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 602 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 963 | 831 | 2584 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
SANDI MARTINEZ | 1 CARTER DR., CHELMSFORD (CURRENT REPRESENTATIVE TOWN MEETING MEMBER) | 208 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 275 | 264 | 841 |
BLANK | 128 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 176 | 517 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 336 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 445 | 1368 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
TOWN COMMITTEE | |||||||
Candidate Name | Precinct 1 | Precinct 1A | Precinct 2 | Precinct 3 | Precinct 4 | Precinct 5 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEMOCRATIC | |||||||
*GROUP | (FILL IN THE OVAL FOR THE WHOLE GROUP.) | 247 | 80 | 368 | 344 | 385 | 327 | 1751 |
JOHN D. RIORDAN | 12 PENDLETON RD. | 259 | 84 | 390 | 361 | 377 | 356 | 1827 |
JUDITH DEUTSCH | 41 CONCORD RD. | 290 | 91 | 453 | 406 | 448 | 377 | 2065 |
HENRY W. NOER | 55 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 250 | 81 | 390 | 352 | 380 | 345 | 1798 |
CARMINE LAWRENCE GENTILE | 33 SURREY LN. | 295 | 88 | 471 | 410 | 423 | 418 | 2105 |
MARGARET R. ESPINOLA | 224 GOODMAN'S HILL RD. | 270 | 85 | 413 | 379 | 414 | 365 | 1926 |
MAXINE J. YARBROUGH | 468 CONCORD RD. | 264 | 83 | 422 | 378 | 405 | 360 | 1912 |
PAMELA M. HOLLOCHER | 623 CONCORD RD. | 261 | 87 | 413 | 370 | 394 | 349 | 1874 |
THOMAS C. HOLLOCHER | 623 CONCORD RD. | 253 | 85 | 403 | 364 | 383 | 349 | 1837 |
BEVERLY A. O'CONNOR | 10 LANDHAM RD. | 255 | 78 | 393 | 383 | 375 | 355 | 1839 |
DIANA ELIZABETH WARREN | 32 OLD FRAMINGHAM RD. | 272 | 82 | 418 | 384 | 399 | 365 | 1920 |
CARL D. OFFNER | 46 SUNSET OATH | 264 | 87 | 398 | 360 | 373 | 362 | 1844 |
HENRY P. SORETT | 58 LONGFELLOW RD. | 257 | 83 | 389 | 351 | 362 | 337 | 1779 |
CLARK MOELLER | 30 THOREAU WAY | 263 | 81 | 387 | 350 | 361 | 336 | 1778 |
JANE C. MOELLER | 30 THOREAU WAY | 265 | 82 | 391 | 360 | 373 | 341 | 1812 |
BETTY D. THORNER | 51 PLYMPTON RD. | 258 | 81 | 394 | 359 | 381 | 353 | 1826 |
BEVERLY B. GUILD | 54 WOODSIDE RD. | 258 | 82 | 406 | 385 | 373 | 348 | 1852 |
JEANNE M. MALONEY | 119 WILLIS RD. | 276 | 95 | 421 | 378 | 396 | 365 | 1931 |
LYNN M. CARLSON | 8 HARVARD DR. | 280 | 89 | 397 | 369 | 378 | 362 | 1875 |
JOHN M. MCQUEEN, JR. | 265 HUDSON RD. | 253 | 81 | 391 | 351 | 365 | 354 | 1795 |
EVA JANE N. FRIDMAN | 25 CHRISTOPHER LN. | 248 | 81 | 395 | 361 | 370 | 342 | 1797 |
NATHANIEL RICHARD FRIDMAN | 25 CHRISTOPHER LN. | 249 | 81 | 385 | 355 | 365 | 338 | 1773 |
TATIANA VITVITSKY | 99 POKONOLET AVE. | 252 | 80 | 392 | 359 | 379 | 340 | 1802 |
ROBERT MORRISON | 16 OCTOBER RD. | 254 | 85 | 396 | 355 | 367 | 359 | 1816 |
BLANK | 354 | 106 | 494 | 467 | 567 | 500 | 2488 |
WRITE-IN | 6 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 63 |
Totals - DEMOCRATIC | 6653 | 2131 | 10180 | 9294 | 9800 | 9027 | 47085 |
GREEN-RAINBOW | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - GREEN-RAINBOW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
REPUBLICAN | |||||||
*GROUP | 132 | 49 | 142 | 163 | 141 | 128 | 755 |
URSULA LYONS | 157 WAYSIDE INN RD. | 159 | 58 | 187 | 218 | 182 | 175 | 979 |
SUSAN B. BISTANY | 21 OLD MEADOW RD. | 144 | 48 | 150 | 179 | 146 | 137 | 804 |
MITCHELL Z. BISTANY | 21 OLD MEADOW RD. | 138 | 47 | 145 | 173 | 146 | 131 | 780 |
MADELEINE R. GELSINON | 520 CONCORD RD. | 144 | 50 | 152 | 187 | 158 | 147 | 838 |
DAVID WALLINGFORD | 11 AUSTIN DR. | 144 | 50 | 152 | 185 | 160 | 143 | 834 |
ELIZABETH J. WALLINGFORD | 11 AUSTIN DR. | 141 | 50 | 154 | 181 | 166 | 145 | 837 |
CLIFFORD A. CARD | 24 MINUTEMAN LN. | 143 | 52 | 147 | 184 | 150 | 139 | 815 |
CATHERINE M. LYNCH | 195 MARLBORO RD. | 147 | 53 | 150 | 185 | 157 | 154 | 846 |
EVELYN J. TATE | 33 MCLEAN DR. | 138 | 50 | 149 | 175 | 151 | 134 | 797 |
KEVIN J. MATTHEWS | 137 HAYNES RD. | 163 | 53 | 157 | 187 | 155 | 158 | 873 |
PREMA K. MATTHEWS | 137 HAYNES RD. | 148 | 52 | 150 | 180 | 148 | 143 | 821 |
NEIL KAUFMAN | 165 NOBSCOT RD. | 138 | 50 | 146 | 187 | 149 | 142 | 812 |
TAMMIE RHODES DUFAULT | 84 SILVER HILL RD. | 154 | 54 | 161 | 182 | 155 | 148 | 854 |
CHARLES J. GUTHY | 24 PINEWOOD AVE. | 138 | 47 | 148 | 183 | 148 | 153 | 817 |
CHARLES G. GUTHY | 24 PINEWOOD AVE. | 139 | 47 | 147 | 178 | 145 | 153 | 809 |
ROBERTA GARDINER CERUL | 55 FOREST ST. | 141 | 50 | 146 | 177 | 149 | 136 | 799 |
PAUL E. MAWN | 11 MUNNINGS DR. | 148 | 52 | 148 | 177 | 143 | 140 | 808 |
JUNE C. MAWN | 11 MUNNINGS DR. | 145 | 53 | 148 | 176 | 145 | 139 | 806 |
LORRAINE L. BAUDER | 14 MINUTEMAN LN. | 139 | 51 | 145 | 175 | 149 | 134 | 793 |
ERNEST C. BAUDER | 14 MINUTEMAN LN. | 143 | 49 | 143 | 175 | 144 | 134 | 788 |
MICHAEL T. ENSLEY | 598 PEAKHAM RD. | 152 | 55 | 180 | 206 | 177 | 167 | 937 |
SUSAN S. THOMAS | 203 MARLBORO RD. | 150 | 56 | 153 | 181 | 150 | 146 | 836 |
ANTHONY JOSEPH FORTUNATO | 101 MOORE RD. | 145 | 49 | 158 | 188 | 157 | 156 | 853 |
WAYNE M. THOMAS | 203 MARLBORO RD. | 144 | 49 | 153 | 175 | 148 | 141 | 810 |
EVA HOLE MACNEILL | 54 BRIMSTONE LN. | 139 | 49 | 147 | 177 | 143 | 136 | 791 |
CHRISTINE D. CLARK | 37 BIGELOW DR. | 147 | 52 | 149 | 182 | 148 | 145 | 823 |
FRANK G. WILSON | 11 CHECKERBERRY CIR. | 144 | 50 | 145 | 179 | 149 | 136 | 803 |
BETSY M. HUNNEWELL | 17 LOMBARD LN. | 147 | 50 | 148 | 191 | 148 | 138 | 822 |
LINDA VOLPE DUBOIS | 18 LAFAYETTE DR. | 141 | 48 | 161 | 180 | 147 | 138 | 815 |
KERMIT ADRIAN DUBOIS | 18 LAFAYETTE DR. | 140 | 46 | 157 | 179 | 142 | 136 | 800 |
WILLIAM H. BASHAM, JR. | 27 WAKE ROBIN RD. | 137 | 50 | 143 | 171 | 147 | 133 | 781 |
ELIZABETH ANNE BASHAM | 27 WAKE ROBIN RD. | 138 | 50 | 145 | 174 | 148 | 131 | 786 |
MARILYN S. GOODRICH | 76 ROBERT BEST RD. | 143 | 48 | 154 | 179 | 158 | 144 | 826 |
TIMOTHY J. BURGE | 65 HEMLOCK RD. | 140 | 48 | 162 | 180 | 148 | 137 | 815 |
SCOTT B. NASSA | 36 CLARK LN. | 152 | 53 | 172 | 217 | 176 | 156 | 926 |
BLANK | 204 | 106 | 253 | 349 | 288 | 317 | 1517 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - REPUBLICAN | 5389 | 1924 | 5747 | 6915 | 5761 | 5470 | 31206 |
UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | |||||||
BLANK | 0 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 64 |
WRITE-IN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals - UNITED INDEPENDENT PARTY | 0 | 1 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 64 |
* Voter selected all Town Committee candidates.