Town Elections - March 26, 2018 (Warrant) | Back to List

The Annual Town Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 2,524 votes cast, representing 20% of the town's 12,548 registered voters.
 

MODERATOR (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
ELIZABETH T. QUIRK20 SCOTTS WOOD DRIVE3104343823383471811
BLANK126144148135147700
WRITE-IN1433213
Totals for Office4375825334764962524
 

BOARD OF SELECTMEN (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
DANIEL E. CARTY15 STONEBROOK ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2834183802662921639
JANIE WILSON DRETLER286 GOODMAN'S HILL ROAD2332372573072781312
WILLIAM JOSEPH SCHINELLER37 JARMAN ROAD2083612562032241252
BLANK144145171172196828
WRITE-IN6324217
Totals for Office874116410669529925048
 

BOARD OF ASSESSORS (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOSHUA M. FOX80 BRIMSTONE LANE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3054053713223341737
BLANK131173160151162777
WRITE-IN1423010
Totals for Office4375825334764962524
 

GOODNOW LIBRARY TRUSTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LILY A. GORDON60 DUTTON ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3044163613183391738
MARIE D. ROYEA42 BLACKSMITH DRIVE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3023893493143101664
BLANK2663563553203421639
WRITE-IN231017
Totals for Office874116410669529925048
 

BOARD OF HEALTH (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LINDA HUET-CLAYTON8 PINE RIDGE ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2874053423123201666
BLANK149174191164176854
WRITE-IN130004
Totals for Office4375825334764962524
 

SUDBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY (1) FOR FIVE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
THERESA M. LAYDEN655 BOSTON POST ROAD 33112743943353053101618
BLANK162186197170185900
WRITE-IN121116
Totals for Office4375825334764962524
 

PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
ROBERT C. BEAGAN25 PINE STREET (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2753933352952961594
JAMES J. MAROTTA231 GOODMAN'S HILL ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2743803162932921555
BLANK3243864153624031890
WRITE-IN150219
Totals for Office874116410669529925048
 

PLANNING BOARD (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
STEPHEN R. GARVIN26 BOWDITCH ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2773833342832911568
NANCY ELLEN KILCOYNE35 HICKORY ROAD2703743282772791528
BLANK3254054043894211944
WRITE-IN220318
Totals for Office874116410669529925048
 

PLANNING BOARD (1) FOR ONE YEAR

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CHARLES G. KARUSTIS5 CANDLEWOOD CIRCLE2753903313042991599
BLANK160185202171196914
WRITE-IN2701111
Totals for Office4375825334764962524
 

SUDBURY SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LISA V. KOUCHAKDJIAN30 MEADOWBROOK CIRCLE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2783292512542861398
JENNIFER JOY JACKSON11 EASY STREET118220250151148887
SILVIA M. NERSSESSIAN555 DUTTON ROAD3153483193083141604
BLANK1362242202152081003
WRITE-IN2743262436156
Totals for Office874116410669529925048
 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL DISTRICT SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
BLANK2784604673854172007
WRITE-IN3511313
CAROLE MARIE KASPER140 CONCORD ROAD, LINCOLN2282802492552371249
CARA EILEEN ENDYKE-DORAN28 BEECHWOOD AVENUE (WRITE-IN CANDIDATE)28100362943236
SIOBHAN CONDO HULLINGER55 WASHINGTON DRIVE (WRITE-IN CANDIDATE)127161169102118677
ELLEN WINER JOACHIM6 CRAIG LANE (WRITE-IN CANDIDATE)210158144180174866
Totals for Office874116410669529925048