Town Elections - March 25, 2019 Back to List

The Annual Town Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM. There were 2,234 votes cast, representing 17.42% of the town's 12,822 registered voters. The final tabulation was done at the Town Hall.
 

BOARD OF SELECTMEN (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOSEPH J. LAFERRERA47 WINDMILL DRIVE277140142144101804
JOHN D. RIORDAN12 PENDLETON ROAD146186207193200932
JENNIFER ROBERTS14 GRIFFIN LANE1872232412642471162
WILLIAM JOSEPH SCHINELLER37 JARMAN ROAD2542902261961971163
BLANK6296767695405
WRITE-IN010102
Totals for Office9269368928748404468
 

BOARD OF ASSESSORS (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
TREVOR A. HAYDON85 GOODMANS HILL ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3043223083012811516
BLANK159146136135138714
WRITE-IN002114
Totals for Office4634684464374202234
 

GOODNOW LIBRARY TRUSTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
ALAN L. GORDON209 NOBSCOT ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2993033052732721452
BETH BREWER WHITLOCK83 CONCORD ROAD3063012872882611443
BLANK3203323003123051569
WRITE-IN100124
Totals for Office9269368928748404468
 

BOARD OF HEALTH (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CAROL J. BRADFORD25 MAPLE AVENUE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3133373093103171586
BLANK150131136126102645
WRITE-IN001113
Totals for Office4634684464374202234
 

PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
MARA L. HUSTON578 PEAKHAM ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3043242932892731483
RICHARD C. WILLIAMSON273 LINCOLN ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2942852782812591397
BLANK3283243203033061581
WRITE-IN031127
Totals for Office9269368928748404468
 

PLANNING BOARD (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CHARLES G. KARUSTIS5 CANDLEWOOD CIRCLE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2792982802792521388
JUSTIN L. FINNICUM46 SINGLETARY LANE2892872732742561379
BLANK3573513383193291694
WRITE-IN101237
Totals for Office9269368928748404468
 

SUDBURY HOUSING AUTHORITY (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
SHERRILL P. CLINE84 CONCORD ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2953132982922771475
BLANK167155148144142756
WRITE-IN100113
Totals for Office4634684464374202234
 

SUDBURY SCHOOL COMMITTEE (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
RICHARD J. TINSLEY6 MEACHEN ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)137138137119103634
MEREDITH C. GERSON23 HILLTOP ROAD2652862602802691360
BLANK6143493848239
WRITE-IN010001
Totals for Office4634684464374202234
 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
KEVIN J. MATTHEWS137 HAYNES ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2892842862712441374
CARA EILEEN ENDYKE-DORAN28 BEECHWOOD AVENUE2722922732632721372
BLANK3653603323373241718
WRITE-IN001304
Totals for Office9269368928748404468
 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE (1) FOR ONE YEAR

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
CANDACE MARIE MILLER46 POPLAR STREET2973253032872751487
BLANK166143143149143744
WRITE-IN000123
Totals for Office4634684464374202234