Town Elections - June 23, 2020 Back to List

The Annual Town Election was held at two locations. Precincts 1, 1A, 2 & 5 voted at the Fairbank Community Center, 40 Fairbank Road, and Precincts 3 & 4 voted at the the Town Hall, 322 Concord Road. The polls were open from 12:00 PM to 8:00 PM. There were 2,339 votes cast, representing 17.53% of the town's 13,344 registered voters. The final tabulation was done at the Town Hall.
 

BOARD OF SELECTMEN (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
PATRICIA A. BROWN34 WHISPERING PINE ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2132522021841951046
CHARLES G. RUSSO30 JUNIPER ROAD2012272653292361258
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS86471035
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

BOARD OF ASSESSORS (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
LIAM J. VESELY10 POKONOKET AVENUE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3103483673703061701
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS112137104150135638
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

GOODNOW LIBRARY TRUSTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
BARBARA F. PRYOR221 NOBSCOT ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3213503793713231744
INGRID J. MAYYASI65 POKONOKET AVENUE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3093323543643061665
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS2142882093052531269
Totals for Office84497094210408824678
 

BOARD OF HEALTH (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
SUSAN R. SAMA247 HUDSON ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3123443653693241714
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS110141106151117625
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

PARK & RECREATION COMMISSIONER (1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
BENJAMIN CARMEL24 THORNBERRY LANE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)2913393533563101649
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS131146118164131690
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

PLANNING BOARD ( 1) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOHN M. HINCKS83 BELCHER DRIVE (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3043393563643091672
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS118146115156132667
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

PLANNING BOARD ( 1) FOR ONE YEAR

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
JOHN ROBERT SUGRUE23 KAY STREET2953243533592961627
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS127161118161145712
Totals for Office4224854715204412339
 

SUDBURY SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
MARGARET YI HELON25 BULKLEY ROAD (CANDIDATE FOR RE-ELECTION)3063473573432971650
WRITE-INS000000
SARAH G. TROIANO 342 LINCOLN RD134114109114133604
BLANKS4045094765834522424
Totals for Office84497094210408824678
 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE (2) FOR THREE YEARS

Candidate NamePrecinct 1Precinct 2Precinct 3Precinct 4Precinct 5Total
HAROLD H. ENGSTROM27 OLD FARM ROAD, LINCOLN2813053293342711520
CANDACE MARIE MILLER46 POPLAR STREET, SUDBURY3053523663532981674
WRITE-INS000000
BLANKS2583132473533131484
Totals for Office84497094210408824678