Town Officials

Boards and Committees


ADA Coordinators

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Affirmative Action Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Aging, Council on - Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Agricultural Commission [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Selectmen 2005 05/31/2020
Nicholas Clayton Selectmen 2006 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Madeleine Gelsinon Selectmen 7/18/2017 05/31/2020
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

Board of Appeals [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Benjamin Stevenson Selectmen 2/13/07 05/31/2020
David Booth Selectmen 05/31/2020
Nancy G. Rubenstein Selectmen 2007 05/31/2020
William Ray Selectmen 10/28/2014 05/31/2022
John Riordan Selectmen 10/28/2014 05/31/2024
Jennifer K. Pincus Selectmen 05/31/2020
Frank W. Riepe Selectmen 5/31/2017 05/31/2023
Jonathan G. Gossels Selectmen 05/31/2024

Board of Assessors [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3393

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Trevor A. Haydon Elected 1997 05/31/2022
Liam J. Vesely Elected 05/31/2020
Joshua M. Fox, Esq. Elected 05/31/2021

Board of Health [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Linda Marie Huet-Clayton Elected 2009 05/31/2021
Carol J. Bradford, RN Elected 2010 05/31/2022
Susan Sama, RN Elected 2014 05/31/2020

Board of Registrars [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Selectmen Indefinite
Nell Forgacs Selectmen 05/31/2022
Kathleen C. Precourt Selectmen 09/11/2018 05/31/2021
Dorothy Ann Bisson Selectmen 05/31/2020
VACANCY Indefinite

Board of Selectmen [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer Roberts Elected 05/31/2022
Daniel E. Carty Elected 2017 05/31/2021
William Schineller Elected 05/31/2022
Patricia Brown Elected 2014 05/31/2020
Janie W. Dretler Elected 05/08/18 05/31/2021

Bruce Freeman Rail Trail Design Task Force [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Planning Board 05/31/2018
Robert Schless Selectmen 11/15/2016 05/31/2020
John C. Drobinski Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2020
LeRoy Sievers Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2020
Lana B. Szwarc Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2020
Robert C. Beagan Park and Recreation 1/30/2017 05/31/2018
Charles Russo Selectmen 5/31/2017 05/31/2020
Charles Karustis Planning Board 05/31/2020

Budget Strategies Task Force [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2016 06/30/2020
Susan L. Berry Selectmen 6/17/15 06/30/2020
Jean Nam Selectmen 08/14/2018 06/30/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Selectmen 06/30/2020
Silvia M . Nerssessian Selectmen 8/14/2018 06/30/2020
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Selectmen 06/30/2020
Brad Crozier Selectmen 06/30/2020
Bella Wong Selectmen 6/17/2015 06/30/2020
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 8/14/2018 06/30/2020
Ellen W. Joachim Selectmen 06/30/2020
Kevin J. Matthews Selectmen 06/30/2020

Building Inspector

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis SPS Support Staff Union Indefinite

Building Inspector (Deputy)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patrick Ryan Town Manager Indefinite

Cable Advisor [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeff Winston Selectmen 2009 Indefinite

Capital Improvement Advisory Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi Fin Com 2014 05/31/2020
Thomas S. Travers Selectmen 2010 05/31/2022
Jamie M. Gossels Selectmen 9/17/13 05/31/2022
Matthew Dallas Selectmen 9/11/2018 05/31/2021
Susan Abrams Selectmen 2014 05/31/2022
Michael Cooper Selectmen 2017 05/31/2020
Joseph Scanga Selectmen 2017 05/31/2020

Cemetery Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Schineller Selectmen Indefinite
Jennifer Roberts Selectmen Indefinite
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2014 Indefinite
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 2017 Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen Indefinite

Chief Procurement Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Town Manager Indefinite

Civil Defense Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager 05/31/2020

Civil Defense, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager 11/28/2016 05/31/2018

Civil Defense, Radio Operator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James Idelson Town Manager 2009 05/31/2018

Combined Facilities Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Barletta Town Manager / SPS Indefinite

Commission on Disability [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3265

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Caroline Santangelo Town Manager 6/11/2019 05/31/2022
Patricia A. Guthy Town Manager 05/31/2021
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Town Manager 05/31/2022
Susan Rushfirth Town Manager 05/31/2022
Doug Frey Town Manager 05/31/2022
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Kathleen Bell Town Manager 8/8/2017 05/31/2020
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Community Emergency Response Team [email protected] | (978) 443 - 2239

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Steven Monteiro C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marilyn Ellsworth C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marie Royea C.E.R.T 2008 Indefinite
VACANCY C.E.R.T Indefinite
VACANCY C.E.R.T Indefinite
Carol Williams C.E.R.T Indefinite
Joseph Eiduson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Rosalie Gerut C.E.R.T Indefinite
Diane Hammond C.E.R.T Indefinite
George Maier C.E.R.T Indefinite
Donna Shaw C.E.R.T Indefinite
Tim Choate Indefinite
Siobhan Hullinger C.E.R.T Indefinite
Donna Shaw C.E.R.T Indefinite
Jane Roddy Indefinite

Community Preservation Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2004 05/31/2020
Diana E. Warren Historical Commission 11/17/15 05/31/2022
Sherrill P. Cline Housing Authority 2007 05/31/2022
Lynne H. Remington Selectmen 2008 05/31/2021
Eric D. Poch Fin Com 2017 05/31/2020
Mara L. Huston Park and Recreation 05/31/2021
Thomas Friedlander Conservation 2013 05/31/2020
Anuraj Shah Selectmen 05/31/2022
John Hincks Planning Board 05/31/2021

Community Social Worker

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bethany Hadvab Health, Board of Indefinite

Conservation Commission [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5471

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Sevier Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Richard A. Morse Town Manager 05/31/2020
Thomas Friedlander Town Manager 2013 05/31/2020
Charles Russo Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Bruce Porter Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Kathleen Rogers Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2022
David Henkels Town Manager 05/31/2020

Conservation Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lori Capone Town Manager Indefinite

Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lawrence E. Hartnett, Jr. Selectmen 1992 05/31/2016
William E. Pickett, Jr. Selectmen 2004 05/31/2022
Nelson H. Goldin Selectmen 1999 05/31/2020

Consulting Board of Health Physician

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Curran Health, Board of 1/13/2015 01/13/2018

Council on Aging [email protected] | (978) 443 - 3055

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Connie Steward Selectmen 6/1/2018 05/30/2020
Jeff Levine Selectmen 05/31/2021
Carmine Gentile Selectmen 05/31/2023
Robert Lieberman Selectmen 11/5/2019 05/31/2022
Patricia Tabloski Selectmen 10/1/13 05/31/2022
Sandy Lasky Selectmen 05/31/2020
John Beeler Selectmen 2015 05/31/2021
Robert E. May Selectmen 05/31/2021
Peg Espinola Selectmen 05/31/2022

Cultural Council [email protected] | (978) 443 - 4028

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Ellen Gitelman Selectmen 10/30/2020
Amy Wilson Sheldon Selectmen 10/30/2022
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Yael Kupiec-Dar Selectmen 11/12/14 11/13/2020
Cynthia Kazior Selectmen 11/12/14 11/13/2020
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Martha Romanoff Selectmen 3/21/17 10/30/2020
Claudia Brandon Selectmen 3/21/17 10/30/2020

Design Review Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel A. Martin Planning Board 2001 05/31/2021
Deborah B. Kruskal Planning Board 1999 05/31/2020
Susan Vollaro Planning Board 2/10/16 05/31/2022
James Parker Planning Board 05/31/2021
Jennifer Koffel Planning Board 2012 05/31/2021

Dog Officer/Animal Control Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer A. Condon Town Manager 2006 10/31/2020
Michael Albanese Town Manager 10/31/2020
Donna DeWallace Town Manager 10/31/2020
Sarah Macone Town Manager 10/31/2020

Earth Removal Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan W. Patch Selectmen 2010 05/31/2020
Benjamin Stevenson Selectmen 2015 05/31/2020
David Booth Selectmen 05/31/2020
Jennifer K. Pincus Selectmen 05/31/2020
Jonathan G. Gossels Selectmen 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

Energy and Sustainability Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kenneth Nathanson Selectmen 05/31/2021
Mark Sevier Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
Rami Alwan Selectmen 2009 05/31/2022
Edward Lewis Selectmen 2009 05/31/2020
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Gary MC. Bean Selectmen 05/31/2022
Joseph F. Martino, Jr. Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
James M. Cummings Selectmen 2014 05/31/2022
VACANCY Indefinite

Finance Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeffrey Atwater Moderator 2/12/2015 05/31/2022
Christopher Carmody Moderator 2019 05/31/2020
Lisa Gutch Moderator 5/8/2018 05/31/2020
Ronald A.. Brumback Moderator 2019 05/31/2022
Susan L. Berry Moderator 2013 05/31/2021
Eric D. Poch Moderator 05/02/2017 05/31/2020
Bryan Semple Moderator 2015 05/31/2021
Jean Nam Moderator 5/8/2018 05/31/2021
Scott Smigler Moderator 2019 05/31/2022
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Fire Chief

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Goodnow Library Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Esme Green Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Goodnow Library Trustees [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lily A. Gordon Elected 2000 05/31/2021
Barbara F. Pryor Elected 2003 05/31/2020
Marie Royea Elected 2015 05/31/2021
Alan L.. Gordon Elected 2016 05/31/2022
Beth B. Whitlock Elected 05/31/2022
Ingrid J. Mayyasi Elected 2017 05/31/2020

Hazardous Waste Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Hazardous Waste Coordinator, Alt.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Health, Director of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Health, Board of 2014 Indefinite

Historic Districts Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Anuraj Shah Selectmen 01/01/2024
Frank W. Riepe Selectmen 2001 01/01/2021
William S. Andreas Selectmen 2010 01/01/2022
Lee F. Swanson Selectmen 2007 01/01/2020
Frederick E. Taylor Selectmen 01/01/2023

Historical Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3346

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Hagger Town Manager 05/31/2021
Diana E. Warren Town Manager 11/3/15 05/31/2021
Diana P. Cebra Town Manager 05/31/2022
Fred Bautze Town Manager 2013 05/31/2022
Jan Costa Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2023
Steven Greene Town Manager 05/31/2023
Marjorie Katz Town Manager 05/31/2022
Taryn Trexler Town Manager 05/31/2022

Labor Relations Counsel

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kevin P. Feeley, Jr. Town Manager 2011 05/30/2020

Land Acquisition Review Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Morely Selectmen 05/31/2021
Matthew P. Barach Selectmen 10/20/2009 05/31/2021
Jan Hardenbergh Selectmen 10/20/09 05/31/2021
John C. Cutting Selectmen 10/20/09 05/31/2020
John Hincks Planning Board 05/31/2021
Thomas Friedlander Conservation 05/31/2019

Lincoln-Sudbury R.H.S. Supt./Prin.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bella Wong School Committee LSRHS 7/1/2013 Indefinite

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Committee [email protected] | (978) 443 - 9961

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia M. Mostue Elected 2005 05/31/2020
Cara Endyke-Doran Elected Indefinite
Kevin J. Matthews Elected 2010 05/31/2022
Ellen W. Joachim Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Candace Miller Elected Indefinite
Carole Kasper Elected 2018 05/31/2021

Local Emergency Planning Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Rita Skog Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
Beth B. Whitlock Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
Mary Will Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
William Murphy Selectmen 2014 Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Jeffrey Winn Selectmen 4/14/2020 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Lockup, Keeper of the

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 2009 Indefinite

M.A.G.I.C.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2014 07/01/2018
Adam Duchesneau Planning Board 5/15/2019 06/30/2020

Master Plan Steering Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lee F. Swanson Historic Districts Commission 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi Planning Board 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Jan Hardenbergh Planning Board 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Frederick E. Taylor Historic Districts Commission 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Patricia A. Guthy Commission on Disability 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
John Riordan Board of Appeals 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Robert E. May Council on Aging 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Amy E. Lepak Sudbury Housing Authority 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Ellen W. Joachim School Committee LSRHS 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Richard C. Williamson Park and Recreation 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Nathalie Forssell Planning Board 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
John Sugrue Planning Board 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
David Henkels Conservation 1/9/2019 05/31/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian School Committee K-8 6/13/2019 05/31/2020

Medical Reserve Corps Executive Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Sama, RN Health, Board of 2010 Indefinite
VACANCY Health, Board of Indefinite
Ippolit Matjucha Health, Board of 2008 Indefinite
Carol J. Bradford, RN Health, Board of 2009 Indefinite
VACANCY Health, Board of Indefinite

Memorial Day Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Selectmen 2006 05/31/2021
James A. Wiegel Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Kenneth W. Hiltz Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Selectmen 05/31/2021
Elizabeth Dow Selectmen 7/14/15 05/31/2021
Suzanne F. Steinbach Selectmen 7/14/15 05/31/2021

MetroWest Regional Transit Authority Advisory Board

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2007 Indefinite

Metropolitan Area Planning Council

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Selectmen 05/31/2020

Municipal Right-to-Know Coord. (Alt)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Municipal Right-to-Know Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Park and Recreation Commission [email protected] | (978) 443 - 1092

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James J. Marotta Elected 3/26/2007 05/31/2021
Richard C. Williamson Elected 2010 05/31/2022
Robert C. Beagan Elected 2010 05/31/2021
Benjamin Carmel Selectmen 11/5/2019 05/31/2020
Mara L. Huston Elected 05/31/2022

Park and Recreation Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Mannone Town Manager 2019 Indefinite

Permanent Building Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Craig E. Blake Planning Board 1988 05/31/2022
Elaine L. Jones Selectmen 1988 05/31/2022
Michael E. Melnick Selectmen 1981 05/31/2020
Nancy G. Rubenstein Selectmen 05/31/2020
Anuraj Shah School Committee K-8 05/31/2022
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Jennifer K. Pincus Selectmen 05/31/2022

Planning Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Justin Finnicum Elected 05/31/2022
Stephen Garvin Elected 2014 05/31/2021
John Hincks Elected 3/23/16 05/31/2020
Charles Karustis Elected 05/31/2022
Anuraj Shah Planning Board 05/31/2021
John Sugrue Selectmen 03/30/2020

Planning and Community Development

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Adam Duchesneau Town Manager Indefinite

Plumbing /Gas Inspector, Deputy

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert Dempsey Town Manager 2001 Indefinite
Robert Russell Town Manager 2005 Indefinite

Police Chief

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 7/12/2013 Indefinite

Police Matron

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Deborah Griffin Town Manager 2008 05/31/2021
Carol Greenwood Town Manager 2008 05/31/2021
Trish Longo Town Manager 2013 05/31/2021

Policies and Procedures Review [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen Indefinite
Robert C. Haarde Selectmen Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen Indefinite

Ponds and Waterways Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Mary L. Addonizio Selectmen 2008 05/31/2021
Diane Muffitt Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
Marjorie Keene Selectmen 7/10/2018 05/31/2021
Miriam Chandler Selectmen 7/10/2018 05/31/2021
Ursula Lyons Selectmen 05/31/2022

Public Works (Deputy Director of)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William O'Rourke Town Manager Indefinite

Public Works (Director of)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Records Access Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Town Manager Indefinite
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Kimberly Polcari Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Julie Nichols-Scopa Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
VACANCY Indefinite

Route 20 Sewer Steering Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Eric D. Poch Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Stephen E. Grande, Esq. Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Ted Pasquarello Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Michael Coutu Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Peter J. Abair Selectmen 2013 06/30/2016
Scott B. Nassa Selectmen 6/30/14 06/30/2016
Michael Precourt Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

School District Administrative and Structural Options [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

Senior Tax Advisor

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
David Levington Town Manager 2009 05/31/2015

September 11 Memorial Garden Oversight Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kathy E. Newman Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite
Rachel W. Goodrich Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Kirsten Roopenian Town Manager 2004 05/31/2022
Beth V. Farrell Town Manager 2007 05/31/2022
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 05/31/2022
Heather Halsey Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2022
Deborah Gordenstein Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2022
Connie Marotta Town Manager 05/31/2022
Robert C. Haarde Town Manager 6/27/17 05/31/2020

Special Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Selectmen 05/31/2020
John M. Whalen Selectmen 05/31/2020
Arthur J. Richard Selectmen 2003 05/31/2020

Special Police Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John A. Longo Town Manager 2008 05/31/2021
Alan Mancini Town Manager 05/31/2021
Noel Evers Town Manager 2008 05/31/2021
Christopher Kelly Town Manager 2009 05/31/2021
Brian Willard Town Manager 2009 05/31/2021
Thomas Miller Town Manager 2010 05/31/2021
John Harris Town Manager 2012 05/31/2021
George W. Taylor Town Manager 2012 05/31/2021
Trish Longo Town Manager 05/31/2021
Vincent Stuart Town Manager 05/31/2021
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Matthew Nardi Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2021
Edward Wright Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2021
Brett Rand Town Manager 2/23/16 05/31/2021
Jeffrey S. Beckwith Town Manager 05/31/2021
Kevin L. Ostrander Town Manager 7/20/16 05/31/2021
John P. Kennedy Town Manager 2017 05/31/2021
Thomas Reynolds Town Manager 05/31/2021
Michael E. Ott Town Manager 05/31/2021
Todd Eadie Town Manager 05/31/2021
Erica M. Abro Town Manager 05/31/2021
Erich Wenc Town Manager 05/31/2021
Michael A. Lucas Town Manager 05/31/2021

Stormwater Compliance Committee

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite
Lori Capone Town Manager Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E. Town Manager 2015 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

SuAsCo River Stewardship Council

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John C. Drobinski Selectmen 2012 05/31/2022
Anne M. Slugg Selectmen 05/31/2022

Sudbury Access Corporation

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Donna Fayad Selectmen 2013 05/31/2019

Sudbury Employees Group Ins. Adv. Com.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Felt DPW Union 2003 05/31/2015
Joanne Bennett SPS Support Staff Union 2003 05/31/2015
Richard MacLean Police Union 2003 05/31/2015
VACANCY Supervisory Union Indefinite
Phyllis Fox SPS Teacher Union 2006 05/31/2015
Philip Salamon DPW Union 2009 05/31/2015
Kate Gentile SPS Teacher Union 2009 05/31/2015
Michael Murphy Fire Union 2003 05/31/2015
Christine Nihan Selectmen 2014 05/31/2018
VACANCY Indefinite
Marilyn Reiman Selectmen 05/31/2020

Sudbury Housing Auth., Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sheila M. Cusolito Sudbury Housing Authority 2013 Indefinite

Sudbury Housing Authority [email protected] | (978) 443 - 5112

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sherrill P. Cline Elected 2006 05/31/2022
Steven J. Swanger Elected 1986 05/31/2022
Amy E. Lepak State 07/21/2019
Tatiana Vitvitsky Selectmen 06/01/2020 05/31/2021
Theresa Layden Elected 05/31/2023
VACANCY Elected Indefinite

Sudbury Housing Trust [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Carmine Gentile Selectmen 04/30/2021
Kelley Cronin Selectmen 2014 04/30/2022
John Riordan Selectmen 04/30/2022
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen 04/30/2022
Cynthia Howe Selectmen 04/30/2022

Sudbury School Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Silvia M. Nerssessian Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Christine A. Hogan Elected 2014 05/31/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Elected 5/11/2015 05/31/2021
Meredith Gerson Elected 05/31/2022
Margaret Y. Helon Elected 3/27/2017 05/31/2020

Sudbury School Superintendent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Brad Crozier School Committee K-8 7/2/2018 Indefinite

Sudbury Transportation Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 2018 05/31/2020
Sandy Lasky Selectmen 05/31/2020
Alice Sapienza Selectmen 2018 05/31/2020
Adam Duchesneau Selectmen 05/31/2020
Daniel Nason Selectmen 2018 05/31/2020
Debra Galloway Selectmen 05/31/2020
Doug Frey Selectmen 05/31/2020

Sudbury Water Dist. Water Resource Protection Com.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Hugh Caspe Health, Board of 1997 Indefinite
Lael M. Meixsell Planning Board Indefinite
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016

Sudbury Water District Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 1998 05/31/2016
Michael C. Fee Sudbury Water District Commissioners 2012 05/31/2018
Robert K. Coe Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2014
Craig E. Blake Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016
Clark Taylor Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016
Elizabeth D. Eggleston Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2017

Sudbury Water District Superintendent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Sudbury Water District Commissioners Indefinite

Surveyor of Lumber & Measurer of Wood

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Russell DiMauro Selectmen 1991 05/31/2017

Technology Administrator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark W. Thompson Town Manager 1997 Indefinite

Town Accountant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christine Nihan Selectmen 2014 Indefinite

Town Accountant, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robin E. Porcella Town Manager Indefinite

Town Buildings, Supervisor of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Arthur J. Richard Town Manager 1995 Indefinite

Town Clerk

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Beth Klein Town Manager Indefinite

Town Counsel

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan M. Silverstein Selectmen Indefinite

Town Historian [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Morely Town Manager 05/31/2020

Town Manager

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Henry L.. Hayes, Jr. Selectmen 4/1/2020 Indefinite

Town Manager Screening Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Kevin J. Matthews Town Manager 05/30/2020
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Town Manager, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Town Manager, Office Supervisor

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Town Manager, Senior Admin Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Golden Town Manager 2007 Indefinite

Town Moderator [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Elizabeth T. Quirk Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Frederick M. Pryor Moderator 4/4/2007 Indefinite

Town Physician

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melvyn W. Kramer Town Manager 1978 05/31/2018

Town Treasurer/Collector - Finance Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Keohane Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Town Treasurer/Collector, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kathy La Porte Town Manager Indefinite

Traffic Safety Coordinating Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Selectmen 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Scott Nix Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Daniel Nason Selectmen 05/31/2021

Tree Warden

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rafael Luna Town Manager Indefinite

Trench Permitting Authority

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Veterans' Agent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Michael Hennessy Town Manager Indefinite

Wiring Inspector

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Arthur J. Richard Town Manager 1995 Indefinite

Wiring Inspector, Deputy

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
David Cochran Town Manager 1993 Indefinite

Wood-Burning Stoves, Inspector of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Youth Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Simmons Town Manager 2015 Indefinite

Zoning Enforcement Field Agent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager Indefinite

Email this Page
Back to Sudbury