Town Officials

Boards and Committees


ADA Coordinators

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite

Administrative Assistant to the Board of Selectmen

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Golden Selectmen 2007 Indefinite

Affirmative Action Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Aging, Council on - Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Agricultural Commission [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Selectmen 2005 05/31/2020
Nicholas Clayton Selectmen 2006 05/31/2021
Karen Hodder Selectmen 2005 05/31/2019
Madeleine Gelsinon Selectmen 7/18/2017 05/31/2020
Pamela Duggan Selectmen 2007 05/31/2019

Board of Appeals [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeffrey P. Klofft Selectmen 2004 05/31/2019
Benjamin Stevenson Selectmen 2/13/07 05/31/2019
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Nancy G. Rubenstein Selectmen 2007 05/31/2020
William Ray Selectmen 10/28/2014 05/31/2022
John Riordan Selectmen 10/28/2014 05/31/2019
Jonathan F.X. O'Brien Selectmen 2/8/2010 05/31/2021
Frank W. Riepe Selectmen 5/31/2017 05/31/2023
Jonathan G. Gossels Selectmen 05/31/2019

Board of Assessors [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3393

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Trevor A. Haydon Elected 1997 05/31/2019
Liam J. Vesely Elected 05/31/2020
Joshua M. Fox, Esq. Elected 05/31/2021

Board of Health [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5479

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Linda Marie Huet-Clayton Elected 2009 05/31/2021
Carol J. Bradford, RN Elected 2010 05/31/2019
Susan Sama, RN Elected 2014 05/31/2020

Board of Registrars [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rosemary B. Harvell Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
Gary MC. Bean Selectmen 2007 05/31/2019
Kathleen C. Precourt Selectmen 09/11/2018 05/31/2021
Dorothy Ann Bisson Selectmen 05/31/2020

Board of Selectmen [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert C. Haarde Elected 2010 05/31/2019
Daniel E. Carty Elected 2017 05/31/2021
Leonard A. Simon Elected 2013 05/31/2019
Patricia Brown Elected 2014 05/31/2020
Janie W. Dretler Elected 05/08/18 05/31/2021

Bruce Freeman Rail Trail Design Task Force [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Planning Board 05/31/2018
Robert Schless Selectmen 11/15/2016 05/31/2019
John C. Drobinski Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2019
LeRoy Sievers Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2019
Lana B. Szwarc Selectmen 12/6/2016 05/31/2019
Robert C. Beagan Park and Recreation 1/30/2017 05/31/2018
Charles Russo Selectmen 5/31/2017 05/31/2019
Charles Karustis Planning Board 05/31/2018

Budget Strategies Task Force [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2016 06/30/2019
Susan L. Berry Selectmen 6/17/15 06/30/2019
Jean Nam Selectmen 08/14/2018 06/30/2019
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Selectmen 06/30/2019
Silvia M . Nerssessian Selectmen 8/14/2018 06/30/2019
Radha R. Gargeya Selectmen 6/17/2015 06/30/2019
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 06/30/2019
Brad Crozier Selectmen 06/30/2019
Bella Wong Selectmen 6/17/2015 06/30/2019
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 8/14/2018 06/30/2019
Carole Kasper Selectmen 08/14/2018 06/30/2019
Kevin J. Matthews Selectmen 06/30/2019

Building Inspector

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Herweck SPS Support Staff Union 2006 Indefinite

Building Inspector (Deputy)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Lewis Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Cable Advisor [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeff Winston Selectmen 2009 Indefinite

Capital Improvement Advisory Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Asbedian-Ciaffi Fin Com 2014 05/31/2020
Thomas S. Travers Selectmen 2010 05/31/2019
Jamie M. Gossels Selectmen 9/17/13 05/31/2019
Matthew Dallas Selectmen 9/11/2018 05/31/2021
Susan Abrams Selectmen 2014 05/31/2019
Michael Cooper Selectmen 2017 05/31/2020
Joseph Scanga Selectmen 2017 05/31/2020

Cemetery Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert C. Haarde Selectmen 2010 Indefinite
Leonard A. Simon Selectmen 2013 Indefinite
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2014 Indefinite
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 2017 Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen Indefinite

Chief Procurement Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Town Manager 2015 Indefinite

Civil Defense Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Civil Defense, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager 11/28/2016 05/31/2018

Civil Defense, Radio Operator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James Idelson Town Manager 2009 05/31/2018

Combined Facilities Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Barletta Town Manager / SPS Indefinite

Commission on Disability [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3265

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan N. Iuliano Town Manager 05/31/2021
Patricia A. Guthy Town Manager 05/31/2021
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
Kathleen Bell Town Manager 8/8/2017 05/31/2020

Community Emergency Response Team [email protected] | (978) 443 - 2239

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Arnold Barnes C.E.R.T Indefinite
Fred Schulz C.E.R.T Indefinite
Lucille Dixon C.E.R.T Indefinite
Steven Monteiro C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marilyn Ellsworth C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marc Stern C.E.R.T Indefinite
John Stevens C.E.R.T Indefinite
Marie Royea C.E.R.T 2008 Indefinite
Sally Barnes C.E.R.T Indefinite
Patricia Henaghan C.E.R.T Indefinite
John Seeger C.E.R.T Indefinite
VACANCY C.E.R.T Indefinite
Steven Weinstein C.E.R.T Indefinite
Carol Williams C.E.R.T Indefinite
Peter Calvalaro C.E.R.T Indefinite
Lynn Carlson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Robert C. Haarde C.E.R.T Indefinite
Jerry Cicciu C.E.R.T Indefinite
Joseph Eiduson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Chery Finley C.E.R.T Indefinite
Rosalie Gerut C.E.R.T Indefinite
Kristy Gish C.E.R.T Indefinite
Diane Hammond C.E.R.T Indefinite
James Idelson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Sue Ellyn Idelson C.E.R.T Indefinite
Mary Katherine Jacob C.E.R.T Indefinite
George Maier C.E.R.T Indefinite
Nanette Moss-Semekjian C.E.R.T Indefinite
Donna Shaw C.E.R.T Indefinite
Beth Whitlock C.E.R.T Indefinite
Mark Wyman C.E.R.T Indefinite
Lisa Turkington C.E.R.T Indefinite

Community Preservation Committee [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2004 05/31/2020
Diana E. Warren Historical Commission 11/17/15 05/31/2019
Sherrill P. Cline Housing Authority 2007 05/31/2019
Lynne H. Remington Selectmen 2008 05/31/2021
Eric D. Poch Fin Com 2017 05/31/2020
Mara L. Huston Park and Recreation 05/31/2021
Thomas Friedlander Conservation 2013 05/31/2020
Scott Smigler Selectmen 05/31/2020
Nancy Kilcoyne Planning Board 05/31/2018

Community Social Worker

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bethany Hadvab Health, Board of Indefinite

Conservation Commission [email protected] | (978) 440 - 5471

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Sevier Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Richard A. Morse Town Manager 05/31/2020
Thomas Friedlander Town Manager 2013 05/31/2020
Charles Russo Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Bruce Porter Town Manager 2014 05/31/2021
Kathleen Rogers Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2019
David Henkels Town Manager 05/31/2020

Conservation Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Deborah Dineen Town Manager 1982 Indefinite

Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lawrence E. Hartnett, Jr. Selectmen 1992 05/31/2016
William E. Pickett, Jr. Selectmen 2004 05/31/2019
Nelson H. Goldin Selectmen 1999 05/31/2020

Consulting Board of Health Physician

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Curran Health, Board of 1/13/2015 01/13/2018

Council on Aging [email protected] | (978) 443 - 3055

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Connie Steward Selectmen 6/1/2018 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
John J. Ryan, Jr. Selectmen 2012 05/31/2019
Carmine Gentile Selectmen 2013 05/31/2019
Patricia Tabloski Selectmen 10/1/13 05/31/2019
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
John Beeler Selectmen 2015 05/31/2021
Robert E. May Selectmen 05/31/2021
Amy Unckless Selectmen 05/30/2020

Cultural Council [email protected] | (978) 443 - 4028

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Tatiana Vitvitsky Selectmen 10/30/2021
Ellen Gitelman Selectmen 10/30/2020
Anne Riesenfeld Selectmen 2012 10/30/2018
Cynthia Nelissen-Nihart Selectmen 2012 10/30/2018
Yael Kupiec-Dar Selectmen 11/12/14 11/13/2020
Cynthia Kazior Selectmen 11/12/14 11/13/2020
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Martha Romanoff Selectmen 3/21/17 10/30/2020
Claudia Brandon Selectmen 3/21/17 10/30/2020

Design Review Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel A. Martin Planning Board 2001 05/31/2021
Deborah B. Kruskal Planning Board 1999 05/31/2020
Susan Vollaro Planning Board 2/10/16 05/31/2019
VACANCY Planning Board Indefinite
Jennifer Koffel Planning Board 2012 05/31/2021

Dog Officer/Animal Control Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jennifer A. Condon Town Manager 2006 10/31/2019
Michael Albanese Town Manager 10/31/2019
Donna DeWallace Town Manager 10/31/2019
Sarah Macone Town Manager 10/31/2019

Earth Removal Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan W. Patch Selectmen 2010 05/31/2019
Benjamin Stevenson Selectmen 2015 05/31/2019
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Jonathan F.X. O'Brien Selectmen 05/31/2019
Jeffrey P. Klofft Selectmen 05/31/2019
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

Energy and Sustainability Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert Morrison Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
Mark Sevier Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
Rami Alwan Selectmen 2009 05/31/2019
Edward Lewis Selectmen 2009 05/31/2020
William G. Braun Selectmen 2009 05/31/2020
Kurt Reiss Selectmen 2012 05/31/2020
Joseph F. Martino, Jr. Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
James M. Cummings Selectmen 2014 05/31/2019

Finance Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jeffrey Atwater Moderator 2/12/2015 05/31/2019
Adrian G. Davies Moderator 2014 05/31/2020
Lisa Gutch Moderator 5/8/2018 05/31/2020
Jeff Barker Moderator 2014 05/31/2019
Susan L. Berry Moderator 2013 05/31/2021
Eric D. Poch Moderator 05/02/2017 05/31/2020
Bryan Semple Moderator 2015 05/31/2021
Jean Nam Moderator 5/8/2018 05/31/2021
Glenn Migliozzi Moderator 05/31/2019

Fire Chief

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Goodnow Library Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Esme Green Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Goodnow Library Trustees [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lily A. Gordon Elected 2000 05/31/2021
Barbara F. Pryor Elected 2003 05/31/2020
Marie Royea Elected 2015 05/31/2021
Alan L.. Gordon Elected 2016 05/31/2019
Susan H. Johnson Elected 2016 05/31/2019
Ingrid J. Mayyasi Elected 2017 05/31/2020

Hazardous Waste Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Hazardous Waste Coordinator, Alt.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Health, Director of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Health, Board of 2014 Indefinite

Historic Districts Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3389

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Linda G. Hawes Selectmen 2003 01/01/2019
Frank W. Riepe Selectmen 2001 01/01/2021
William S. Andreas Selectmen 2010 01/01/2022
Lee F. Swanson Selectmen 2007 01/01/2020
Frederick E. Taylor Selectmen 2013 01/01/2023

Historical Commission [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3346

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bill M. Johnson Town Manager 2010 05/31/2019
Diana E. Warren Town Manager 11/3/15 05/31/2021
Lyn A. MacLean Town Manager 2004 05/31/2021
Barbara A. Bahlkow Town Manager 2011 05/31/2019
Fred Bautze Town Manager 2013 05/31/2019
Christopher Hagger Town Manager 2015 05/31/2021
Jan Costa Town Manager 11/15/2016 05/31/2020

Labor Relations Counsel

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kevin P. Feeley, Jr. Town Manager 2011 05/31/2019

Land Acquisition Review Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Nancy Kilcoyne Selectmen 05/31/2019
Matthew P. Barach Selectmen 10/20/2009 05/31/2019
Jan Hardenbergh Selectmen 10/20/09 05/31/2019
John C. Cutting Selectmen 10/20/09 05/31/2020
John Hincks Planning Board 05/31/2019
Thomas Friedlander Conservation 05/31/2019
Christopher Morely Selectmen 05/31/2019

Lincoln-Sudbury R.H.S. Supt./Prin.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Bella Wong School Committee LSRHS 7/1/2013 Indefinite

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Committee [email protected] | (978) 443 - 9961

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia M. Mostue Elected 2005 05/31/2020
Radha R. Gargeya Elected 3/26/2007 05/31/2019
Kevin J. Matthews Elected 2010 05/31/2019
Ellen W. Joachim Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Craig Gruber Elected 3/27/2017 05/31/2020
Carole Kasper Elected 2018 05/31/2021

Local Emergency Planning Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite
Rita Skog Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
Beth Whitlock Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
Mary Will Selectmen 2006 Indefinite
William Murphy Selectmen 2014 Indefinite
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 Indefinite
Craig Gruber Selectmen Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Lockup, Keeper of the

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 2009 Indefinite

M.A.G.I.C.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2014 07/01/2018
Stephen Garvin Planning Board 05/31/2018

Medical Reserve Corps Executive Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Susan Sama, RN Health, Board of 2010 Indefinite
Eric Mandelbaum Health, Board of 2010 Indefinite
Ippolit Matjucha Health, Board of 2008 Indefinite
Carol J. Bradford, RN Health, Board of 2009 Indefinite
Dale A. Farmer Health, Board of 2009 Indefinite

Memorial Day Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Laura B. Abrams Selectmen 2006 05/31/2021
James A. Wiegel Selectmen 2009 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Kenneth W. Hiltz Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 05/31/2019
Elizabeth Dow Selectmen 7/14/15 05/31/2021
Suzanne F. Steinbach Selectmen 7/14/15 05/31/2021

MetroWest Regional Transit Authority Advisory Board

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Debra Galloway Town Manager 2007 Indefinite

Metropolitan Area Planning Council

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 05/31/2020

Municipal Right-to-Know Coord. (Alt)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Municipal Right-to-Know Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite

Park and Recreation Commission [email protected] | (978) 443 - 1092

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
James J. Marotta Elected 3/26/2007 05/31/2021
Richard C. Williamson Elected 2010 05/31/2019
Robert C. Beagan Elected 2010 05/31/2021
Michael Ensley Elected 2014 05/31/2020
Mara L. Huston Selectmen 05/31/2019

Park and Recreation Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kayla McNamara Town Manager Indefinite

Permanent Building Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Craig E. Blake Planning Board 1988 05/31/2018
Elaine L. Jones Selectmen 1988 05/31/2019
Michael E. Melnick Selectmen 1981 05/31/2020
Nancy G. Rubenstein Selectmen 05/31/2020
William G. Braun Selectmen 2010 05/31/2018
John M. Porter School Committee K-8 2012 05/31/2019
Joseph J. Sziabowski Selectmen 09/12/2013 05/31/2019

Planning Board [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Elected Indefinite
Peter J. Abair Elected 2013 05/31/2019
Stephen Garvin Elected 2014 05/31/2021
John Hincks Elected 3/23/16 05/31/2020
Charles Karustis Elected 05/31/2019
Nancy Kilcoyne Planning Board 05/31/2021
VACANCY Indefinite

Planning Board, Agent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Planning and Community Development

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Meagen Donoghue Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Plumbing /Gas Inspector, Deputy

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert Dempsey Town Manager 2001 Indefinite
Robert Russell Town Manager 2005 Indefinite

Police Chief

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Scott Nix Town Manager 7/12/2013 Indefinite

Police Matron

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Deborah Griffin Town Manager 2008 05/31/2019
Carol Greenwood Town Manager 2008 05/31/2019
Trish Longo Town Manager 2013 05/31/2019

Policies and Procedures Review [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Patricia Brown Selectmen Indefinite
Robert C. Haarde Selectmen Indefinite
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen Indefinite

Ponds and Waterways Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Francis T. Lyons Selectmen 2005 05/31/2020
Mary L. Addonizio Selectmen 2008 05/31/2021
Diane Muffitt Selectmen 2012 05/31/2021
Marjorie Keene Selectmen 7/10/2018 05/31/2021
Miriam Chandler Selectmen 7/10/2018 05/31/2021

Public Works (Deputy Director of)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
William O'Rourke Town Manager Indefinite

Public Works (Director of)

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Records Access Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rosemary B. Harvell Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Kimberly Polcari Town Manager 2016 Indefinite
Julie Nichols-Scopa Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Route 20 Sewer Steering Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Eric D. Poch Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Stephen E. Grande, Esq. Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Ted Pasquarello Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Michael Coutu Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
Peter J. Abair Selectmen 2013 06/30/2016
Scott B. Nassa Selectmen 6/30/14 06/30/2016
Michael Precourt Selectmen 2011 06/30/2016
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

School District Administrative and Structural Options [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3381

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite

Senior Tax Advisor

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
David Levington Town Manager 2009 05/31/2015

September 11 Memorial Garden Oversight Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Kathy E. Newman Town Manager 2004 05/31/2019
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite
Rachel W. Goodrich Town Manager 2004 05/31/2019
Kirsten Roopenian Town Manager 2004 05/31/2019
Beth V. Farrell Town Manager 2007 05/31/2019
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Town Manager 2015 05/31/2019
Heather Halsey Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2019
Deborah Gordenstein Town Manager 11/1/2016 05/31/2019
Connie Marotta Town Manager 05/31/2019
Robert C. Haarde Town Manager 6/27/17 05/31/2020

Special Constable

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Herweck Selectmen 2003 05/31/2019
John M. Whalen Selectmen Indefinite
Arthur J. Richard Selectmen 2003 05/31/2019

Special Police Officer

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John A. Longo Town Manager 2008 05/31/2019
Wayne M. Shurling, Sr. Town Manager 2008 05/31/2019
Noel Evers Town Manager 2008 05/31/2019
Christopher Kelly Town Manager 2009 05/31/2019
Brian Willard Town Manager 2009 05/31/2019
Thomas Miller Town Manager 2010 05/31/2019
John Harris Town Manager 2012 05/31/2019
George W. Taylor Town Manager 2012 05/31/2019
Trish Longo Town Manager 05/31/2019
Ronald B. Conrado Town Manager 2014 05/31/2019
Andrew Garceau Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2019
Matthew Nardi Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2019
Edward Wright Town Manager 3/18/15 05/31/2019
Brett Rand Town Manager 2/23/16 05/31/2019
Ruth C. Backman Town Manager 7/20/16 05/31/2019
Kevin L. Ostrander Town Manager 7/20/16 05/31/2019
John P. Kennedy Town Manager 2017 05/31/2019
Thomas Reynolds Town Manager 05/31/2019
Michael E. Ott Town Manager 05/31/2019
Todd Eadie Town Manager 05/31/2019
Erica M. Abro Town Manager 05/31/2019
Serge Loiselle Town Manager 05/31/2019

Stormwater Compliance Committee

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Deborah Dineen Town Manager 2004 Indefinite
Mark Herweck Town Manager 2004 Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Rebecca L. McEnroe, P.E. Town Manager 2015 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Strategic Financial Planning Committee for Capital Funding [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jean Nam Selectmen 9/11/2018 05/31/2019
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 6/27/17 05/31/2019
Kevin J. Matthews Selectmen 10/22/13 05/31/2019
Thomas S. Travers Selectmen 10/22/13 05/31/2019
Silvia M . Nerssessian Selectmen 6/5/2018 05/31/2021
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 05/31/2019
Patricia Brown Selectmen 2016 05/31/2019
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Selectmen 11/3/15 05/31/2019
Dennis Keohane Selectmen Indefinite
Jamie M. Gossels Selectmen 6/5/2018 05/31/2021
Susan L. Berry Selectmen 10/18/2016 05/31/2019
Craig Gruber Selectmen 10/16/17 05/31/2019

SuAsCo River Stewardship Council

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John C. Drobinski Selectmen 2012 05/31/2019
Anne M. Slugg Selectmen 05/31/2019

Sudbury Access Corporation

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Donna Fayad Selectmen 2013 05/31/2019

Sudbury Employees Group Ins. Adv. Com.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christopher Felt DPW Union 2003 05/31/2015
Joanne Bennett SPS Support Staff Union 2003 05/31/2015
Richard MacLean Police Union 2003 05/31/2015
Rosemary B. Harvell Supervisory Union 2009 05/31/2015
Phyllis Fox SPS Teacher Union 2006 05/31/2015
Philip Salamon DPW Union 2009 05/31/2015
Kate Gentile SPS Teacher Union 2009 05/31/2015
Michael Murphy Fire Union 2003 05/31/2015
Christine Nihan Selectmen 2014 05/31/2018
VACANCY Indefinite
Marilyn Reiman Selectmen 05/31/2020

Sudbury Housing Auth., Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sheila M. Cusolito Sudbury Housing Authority 2013 Indefinite

Sudbury Housing Authority [email protected] | (978) 443 - 5112

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Sherrill P. Cline Elected 2006 05/31/2019
Steven J. Swanger Elected 1986 05/31/2022
Amy E. Lepak State 07/21/2019
Theresa Layden Elected 05/31/2023
Kaffee Kang Elected 05/31/2021

Sudbury Housing Trust [email protected] | (978) 639 - 3387

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Andrew Kaye Selectmen 2007 04/30/2019
Kelley Cronin Selectmen 2014 04/30/2020
Lydia M. Pastuszek Selectmen 2007 04/30/2019
Kaffee Kang Selectmen 04/30/2020
Janie W. Dretler Selectmen 04/30/2020
Cynthia Howe Selectmen 04/30/2020

Sudbury School Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Silvia M. Nerssessian Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Christine A. Hogan Elected 2014 05/31/2020
Lisa V. Kouchakdjian Elected 5/11/2015 05/31/2021
Richard J. Tinsley Elected 2016 05/31/2019
Margaret Y. Helon Elected 3/27/2017 05/31/2020

Sudbury School Superintendent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Brad Crozier School Committee K-8 7/2/2018 Indefinite

Sudbury Transportation Committee

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Daniel E. Carty Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019
Carmine Gentile Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019
Alice Sapienza Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019
Beth Suedmeyer Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019
Daniel Nason Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019
Bethany Hadvab Selectmen 2018 05/31/2019

Sudbury Water Dist. Water Resource Protection Com.

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Hugh Caspe Health, Board of 1997 Indefinite
Lael M. Meixsell Planning Board Indefinite
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016

Sudbury Water District Commission

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Robert H. Sheldon Sudbury Water District Commissioners 1998 05/31/2016
Michael C. Fee Sudbury Water District Commissioners 2012 05/31/2018
Robert K. Coe Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2014
Craig E. Blake Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016
Clark Taylor Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2016
Elizabeth D. Eggleston Sudbury Water District Commissioners 05/31/2017

Sudbury Water District Superintendent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Sudbury Water District Commissioners Indefinite

Surveyor of Lumber & Measurer of Wood

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Russell DiMauro Selectmen 1991 05/31/2017

Technology Administrator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark W. Thompson Town Manager 1997 Indefinite

Town Accountant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Christine Nihan Selectmen 2014 Indefinite

Town Accountant, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jaya Kar Town Manager Indefinite

Town Buildings, Supervisor of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Arthur J. Richard Town Manager 1995 Indefinite

Town Clerk

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rosemary B. Harvell Town Manager 2006 Indefinite

Town Counsel

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Jonathan M. Silverstein Selectmen Indefinite

Town Hall Blue Ribbon Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
VACANCY Town Manager Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Howard S. Gold Selectmen 04/07/2015 06/30/2016
Sally P. Hild Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016
Christine A. Hogan Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016
Bill M. Johnson Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016
Frank W. Riepe Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016
Susan Ciaffi Selectmen 4/7/15 06/30/2016
Michael E. Melnick Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016
Joseph J. Sziabowski Selectmen 4/14/15 06/30/2016

Town Historian [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Lee F. Swanson Town Manager 2012 05/31/2018

Town Manager

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 2015 Indefinite

Town Manager, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Maryanne Bilodeau Town Manager 2010 Indefinite

Town Manager, Office Supervisor

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Leila S. Frank Town Manager 2011 Indefinite

Town Moderator [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Elizabeth T. Quirk Elected 2018 05/31/2021
Frederick M. Pryor Moderator 4/4/2007 Indefinite

Town Physician

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melvyn W. Kramer Town Manager 1978 05/31/2018

Town Treasurer/Collector - Finance Director

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Dennis Keohane Town Manager 2016 Indefinite

Town Treasurer/Collector, Assistant

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melinda A. Connor Town Manager 2004 Indefinite

Traffic Safety Coordinating Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Selectmen Indefinite
VACANCY Selectmen Indefinite
Susan Abrams Selectmen Indefinite
Scott Nix Selectmen 2009 05/31/2019
Meagen Donoghue Selectmen 05/31/2018
Daniel Nason Selectmen 05/31/2018

Tree Warden

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Rafael Luna Town Manager Indefinite

Trench Permitting Authority

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Herweck Town Manager 2009 Indefinite
William Murphy Town Manager 2014 Indefinite
Daniel Nason Town Manager Indefinite

Veterans' Agent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Nick Charbonneau Town Manager Indefinite

Vocational Education Guidance Committee [email protected]

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Melissa Murphy-Rodrigues Selectmen 6/28/16 05/31/2018
Leonard A. Simon Selectmen 6/28/16 05/31/2018
Christine A. Hogan Selectmen 06/28/2016 05/31/2018
Ivar Henningson Selectmen 06/28/2016 05/31/2018
David R. Manjarrez Selectmen 06/28/2016 05/31/2018
Dennis Keohane Selectmen 06/28/2016 05/31/2018
Aida Ramos Selectmen 06/30/2016 05/31/2018
Douglas Michaud Selectmen 06/28/2016 05/31/2018

Wiring Inspector

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Arthur J. Richard Town Manager 1995 Indefinite

Wiring Inspector, Deputy

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
David Cochran Town Manager 1993 Indefinite

Wood-Burning Stoves, Inspector of

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
John M. Whalen Town Manager Indefinite

Youth Coordinator

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Simmons Town Manager 2015 Indefinite

Zoning Enforcement Field Agent

Name Appointed By Started End of Term
Mark Herweck Town Manager Indefinite

Email this Page
Back to Sudbury